Toluic Acid

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 5000 Ton/Tons per Year
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
99-04-7
Other Names:
3-Methylbenzoic acid
MF:
C8H8O2
EINECS No.:
202-723-9
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu China (Mainland)
Type:
Agrochemical Intermediates
Purity:
99%min.
Brand Name:
xst
Model Number:
first class
Application:
Medicine, agricultural chemicals intermediate.Mainly uses in producing
Appearance:
White crystalline powder
white:
crystalline

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25 kgs/ bag
Delivery Detail: within 10 worjing days

Specifications

CAS No. 99-04-7
Molecular Formula: C8H8O2
Assay: 99% min
Benzoic acid: 0.3% max
Water: 0.2% max

Specifications

M-Toluic acid
cas.99-04-7
purity:99% min
White crystalline powder
MF:C8H8O2

M-Toluic acid
cas.99-04-7
purity:99% min
White crystalline powder
MF:C8H8O2

 

M-Toluic acid
Synonyms: 3-Methylbenzoic acid; m-Methylbenzoic acid; m-Toluylic acid; beta-Methylbenzoic acid

CAS No:                             99-04-7

EINECS:                             202-723-9

Molecular Formula:         C8H8O2

Molecular weight:            136.132

Melting Point:                    108-112°C

Purity:                              99% min

Boiling point:                     263°C

Usage:                            

 Medicine, agricultural chemicals intermediate. Mainly uses in producing drives the insect medicinal preparation.

         

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Nanjing Xiangshengtai Chemical Co., Ltd. is one of the leading importers and exporters in fine chemical line. We have being devoted ourself to the field of water treatment chemicals, dye intermediate chemicals, food aditives , PU raw materials, and so on. Our products include Tolyltriazole, 1,2,3 Benzotriazole, Phosphorous acid, HEDP, Ortho-Toluenediamine, Meta-Toluenediamine, O-Dichlorobenzene,DL-Malic acid,Fumaric acid, and flexible Polyol Foams.
Our team has been in these businesses for ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Fumaric acid,DL- Malic acid  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Europe
Africa
Southern Europe
Mid East
Northern Europe
Oceania
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Central America
South Asia
Southeast Asia
South America
Domestic Market
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Julia Li
Ms. Julia Li:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>