About 1987 results:
Bamboo Raw Materials (727)

Tonkin Bamboo Stake - Bamboo cane

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Forty-Foot Container
Supply Ability: 50000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: Shenzhen
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Part:
bamboo
Shape:
Pole
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Type:
bamboo stake
Length (m):
180cm(6'), 210cm(7'),240cm(8"),270cm(9')/300cm(10'),360cm(12'),450cm
Diameter (m):
12-14(1/2'),15-17cm(5/8"),18-20cm(3/4"),22-24mm(7/8"),24-26mm(1"),
Brand Name:
Carol Gift & Garden Co.,Ltd

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Woven bag
Delivery Detail: 2-3 weeks

Specifications

Bamboo stake -- Best quality Tonkin Bamboo
bamboo cane -- straight, dry, flexible, for staking plants

We have many years of experience with Bamboo. And Tonkin bamboo poles are some of our popular items.  We can offer you a large selection of diameters and lengths.

Bamboo for garden is popular for decoration or for staking plants at any garden nursery. Bamboo canes can be used in many ways in garden and landscaping projects.

 

The thick walled Tonkin bamboo is harvested in South China and processed to length before packing and shipping to our customer. We monitor the quality all along the process to secure the best products are made for our customers.

 

Our bamboo products include in Tonkin bamboo, bamboo canes, bamboo poles, bamboo sticks, Bamboo Stakes (Tonkin Canes), bamboo flower sticks, bamboo trellis, bamboo hoops.

Can be delivered in natural color or green color. Other colors are available on request.

 

Also known as:

Tonkinstokken

Bamboestokken 

Bamboe tuin

Bambus stave

Tonkin bambus

Tonkinstäbe

Tonkinstokke

 

Key words

Bamboo

Garden nursery

Bamboo for garden

Garden & landscaping 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Carol Gift & Garden is a manufacturing company for Lawn & Garden products, nursery supplies and Christmas items.
Our goal is to develop and manufacture innovative products that gives our customers real benefit in the market and secures them a competitive advantage.
Delivering good service and being a trusted partner for our customers is part of our goal.
Our Lawn & Garden products are planters, baskets and containers. We use many different materials such as metal wire, natural Rattan, Coco ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Tree Wire Basket,Moss Basket,Rattan Basket,Coco Basket,Bamboo Products  
Brands: Carol Gift & Garden  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Mid East
Eastern Europe
Western Europe
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2011

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. CAROLINE FENG
Ms. CAROLINE FENG:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>