Top Creative Cattle Medicine Manufacturer

FOB Price: US $4.2 - 4.8 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 500 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Main port of China
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Function:
Nutritional Medicine
Dosage Form:
Injection,Solution
Animal Type:
Cattle,Fowl,Horse,Other Special Breeding Animals,Pets,Pig,Sheep
Place of Origin:
Guangxi China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
FeSe
Model Number:
10% solution
Appearance:
Solution
Color:
Dark brown
Density:
1.10-1.20
Iron assay:
95.0-105.0 Fe/ml
Quality standard:
USP 32
Sample:
Free

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Plastic drums of 30L,50L,200L
Delivery Detail: prompt ex stock

Specifications

Top Creative Cattle Medicine Manufacturer
1.GMP factory
2.Quality confirm USP32
3.23 year production history
4.ISO approval

Name:

Top Creative Cattle Medicine Manufacturer Iron Dextran 10%

Other name:

Iron dextran complex, ferric dextranum, ferric dextran, iron complex

CAS NO

9004-66-4

Quality Standard

I. CVP2010 II.USP32

Molecular formula

(C6H10O5)n·[Fe(OH)3]m

Description

Dark brown colloidal crystalloid solution, phenol in flavour

Effect

Anti-anemia medicine, which can be used in the iron-deficiency anemia of newborn piggys and other animals.

Characteristic

With highest ferric content comparing to the similar products in the world. It is absorbable quickly and safely, good effect.

Toxicology Experiment

The half oral lethal dosis of a mouse (LD50) is 25000mg/kg, which belongs to the nontoxic degree.

Assay

95.0-105.0mgFe/ml

Handling & Storage

To maintain stable high quality of product, store it with room temperature;keep away from sunshine & lighting.

Package

Plastic drums of 30L,50L,200L

 

                             Top Creative Cattle Medicine Manufacturer                

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
China Guangxi Nanning Taoyuan Veterinary Drugs Factory, was originally established in 1989, which belongs to No.303 Hospital of Chinese People's Liberation Army and certified by GMP. We works closely with pig breeders, veterinarians to incorporate best products into our treatments In 1989, our factory developed veterinary injections of brand name FESE with product name Fu Tie Li (iron and selenium dextran injection) for supplementing iron and selenium for piglets and Ao Kang (iron and cobalt ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): API (Active Pharmaceutical Ingredient) Iron Dextrose,Veterinary Injections,Powder,Premix  
Brands: FeSe  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Asia
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. B-9, Yiling Industrial Concentrate Area, Nanning City, Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, China  
Number of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Management Certification: Goden Prize of The China Patent Prodects and Technology Fair   China Top Brand Products   BV  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1998

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Nicole Lu
Ms. Nicole Lu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: