Top Quality Gotu Kola Extract /10%-90% Triterpenoid saponis

FOB Price: US $200 - 300 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10 Gram/Grams
Supply Ability: 500 Kilogram/Kilograms per Quarter
Port: Main Chinese Port
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Type:
Herbal Extract
Variety:
Gotu Kola Extract
Form:
Powder
Part:
Leaf
Extraction Type:
Solvent Extraction
Packaging:
Drum,Glass Container,Vacuum Packed, Aluninium foiled bag
Place of Origin:
Shaanxi China (Mainland)
Grade:
Pharmaceutical Grade
Brand Name:
Lyphar
Model Number:
Asiaticosides 10%-95%
Appearance:
Brown orange to white powder
CAS:
16830-15-2
Test method:
HPLC
Specification Available:
Asiaticosides 10%-95%
Molecular formula:
C48H78O16
Molecular weight:
911.1233
Active Ingredients:
Asiaticoside;Madecassoside;Total triterpense
Botanical Source:
Centella asiatica (L.) Urb.
Other name:
Centella asiatica;Hydrocotyle asiatica;Gotu Kola
Supplier name:
xi'an lyphar biotech co.,ltd

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Drum&plastic bags or Aluninium foiled bag&zip lock bags
Delivery Detail: 3 workingdays after receive payment.

Specifications

1 Gotu Kola Extract
2 100% Nature
3 Best price,steady supply
4 Fast delivery:3-5days
5 Have stock,free sample

Top Quality Gotu Kola Extract /10%-90% Triterpenoid saponis  

 

Specification  Available

 

 

1.Total triterpense(As Asiaticoside & Madecassoside) 10%,20%,40%,70%,80%,90% HPLC
2.Madecassoside 95%   
3.Madecassic Acid 95%
4.Asiaticoside 10%,20%,40%,90%,95%
5.Centella Selected Triterpenes 70% Asiaticoside 27-33%,Asiatic acid & Madecassic acid 42-48%
6.Centella Selected Triterpenes 95% Asiaticoside 36-44%,Asiatic acid & Madecassic acid 56--64% 

 

 

 

Description

 

Gotu kola has been used as a medicinal herb for thousands of years in India, China and Indonesia. Its ability to heal wounds, improve mental clarity, and treat skin conditions such as leprosy and psoriasis were important reasons for its extensive use in these countries. It has also been called one of the "miracle elixirs of life" because legend has it that an ancient Chinese herbalist lived for more than 200 years as a result of using the herb.   

 

 

 


Properties

 

1.Anti-inflammatory:Anti-irritant.

 

2.Dermis reconstruction:Enhance the collagen synthesis.
3.Epidermal reconstruction:Improvement of the keratinization functionality.
4.Anti-aging:Dermal cells stimulation.

 

 

 

 

 

Uses recommendation

 

Formulation: After solubilisation of the powder in water,the mixture is added before the emulsification.

 

 

 

Package and Sorage

 

Packaging: 10/20/25KG/DRUM, inner by double plastic bag. as per customers' requirement

 

 

 

Storage:Stored in a cool and dry well-closed container, keep away from moisture and strong light/heat.

 

 

 

Shelf Life :2 years when properly stored

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Xi'an Lyphar Biotech Co., Ltd. was founded in 2001, and located in Hi-Tech Industrial Zone, Xi'an City, Shannxi Province, China. Now it is the leading researcher and one of the biggest manufacturer in both plant extract and high technology chemicals area.

Lyphar Biotech is specialized in Plant Growing, Research, Production, Process and Sales. It has absolute advantage because of strong research strength, modern management system and high-quality marketing team.

There are 15 experts in ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Thaumatin,Monobenzone,Minoxidil,Sex enhancers,Custom synthesis  
Brands: LYPHAR  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southern Europe
Northern Europe
South America
Eastern Asia
Africa
Eastern Europe
Western Europe
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: SGS AUDITED SUPPLIER  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Xi'an Lyphar Biotech Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2011

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Susan Hu
Ms. Susan Hu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: