Top quality mountain ebikes with Bafang mid motor from FREY

Feedback Ratings
$2,180.00 / Piece | 1 Piece (Min. Order)
Quantity:
- + Pieces available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
30 day(s) after payment received
Contact Supplier
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Wattage:
> 500w
Voltage:
48V
Power Supply:
Lithium Battery
Wheel Size:
27.5"
Motor:
Bafang Max Ultra Mid drive motor
Certification:
CE
Frame Material:
Aluminum Alloy
Foldable:
No
Max Speed:
>50km/h
Range per Power:
> 60 km
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
FREY
Model Number:
AM1000-C
Product name:
Exclusive Customized High Strength Mountain Electric Bicycle
Motor power:
48V 500W,750W,1000W for choice
Battery:
48V 17.4AH lithium battery
Charger:
54.6V 5A Smart Charger
Front fork:
ROCKSHOX RECON 150mm travel air suspension
Rear suspension:
ROCKSHOX MONARCH 190*51MM
Group set:
SHIMANO ACERA 8 speed group set
Brake:
TEKTRO HD E725
Tire:
CST BFT 27.5*3.0
Size:
M L XL

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Single item
Single package size: 
180X34X90 cm
Single gross weight:
40.0 kg
Lead Time :
Quantity(Piece) 1 - 10 >10
Est. Time(days) 30 To be negotiated

 

Exclusive Customized High Strength Mountain Electric Bicycle

 

 

 FRAME SIZESSML
 TOP TUBE610610634
 SEAT TUBE406457470
 CHAIN STAYS474.3474.3474.3
 HEAD TUBE ANGLE66.566.566.5
 SEAT TUBE ANGLE757575
 BOTTOM BRACKET DROP10.210.210.2
 HEAD TUBE LENGTH150160160
 FORK LENGTH554554554
 REACH438435460
 STACK635645645
 WHEEL BASE123512351260
 STAND OVER HEIGHT830850860

 ♦ Mid drive: 48V/1000W

 ♦ Battery: 48V 17.4AH lithium battery

  

AM1000-C

¯¯¯¯¯¯

High end full suspension eMTB fit with Bafang Ultra 1000Watt mid drive system and 48V 17.4AH Panasonic battery. 5 levels pedal assistance + Thumb throttle available. Good for mountain bike riding as Enduro bike, ALL Mountain bike type with front and rear 150mm travel.

Range: > 100kms per charge.

  

 

 

 

 

 

FRAMEWORK

ELECTRIC SYSTEM

FRAME

Al alloy 6061#, unique design suspension system

BATTERY

48V/17.4Ah with 78pcs Panasonic 2900mA cells

FRONT FORK

ROCHSHOX RECON 150MM travel

MOTOR

MM G510.1000    Rated power: 1000W

REAR SUSPENSION

ROCKSHOX Monarch 200*57MM

Mid drive         Max Torque: 160N.m

HANDLEBAR

PROMAX 760mm lengh

CONTROLLER

BAFANG matching controller system in motor

HANDLE STEM

PROMAX 50mm length 

PEDAL SENSOR

Speed & Torque sensor integrated

HEADSETS

NECO H383EM with sealed bearings.

DISPLAY

COLOR LCD: DP C18.UART

SEAT POST

PROMAX aluminum alloy

CHARGER

AC100-240V, 50-60Hz, OUTPUT:54.6V,3A

SADDLE

SR brand saddle for mountain bike

 

 

WHEEL SETS

TRANSMISSION

RIM

Double-Wall thicker alloy for mountain bike 32H

CRANK WHEEL

40T alloy crank wheel with protector plate for chain

SPOKES

Strong steel in black

CRANK ARM

Alloy 170mm crank arm

TIRE

CST BFT 27.5*3.0” 

BB PART

Pedal sensor integrated 

FRONT HUB

bearing 110*15mm

PEDAL

Wellgo brand mountain bike

REAR HUB

bearing 148*12mm

DERAILLEUR

SHIMANO ACERA 8 speed group set

BRAKE SYSTEM

GEAR SHIFTER

SHIMANO ACERA 8 speed group set

BRAKE LEVER

TEKTRO E725 brake lever with power cut switch

FREEWHEEL

SHIMANO 8 speed cassette

BRAKES

TEKTRO E725 4-piston brakes Front&Rear:180mm discs

CHAIN

KMC 8 speed chain

 

 

 

 

 

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like