About 931 results:
Reactors (12)

Top quality two component heat resistance epoxy glue for plastic

FOB Price: US $1.5 - 3.5 / Piece | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 1,000.000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Shanghai,Qiangdao,Ningbo,Any port in China
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,Paypal
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $17,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
61788-97-4
Other Names:
Epoxy resin adhesive
MF:
(C11H12O3)n
EINECS No.:
24969-06-0
Place of Origin:
Shanghai, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Double Components Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Epoxy
Usage:
Construction, Fiber & Garment, Footwear & Leather, Packing, Transportation, Woodworking, electronic,filters, sensors, automotive electronics,optoelectronic LED
Brand Name:
PUNADE
Model Number:
E4212
OEM:
YES
MOQ:
500-2000pcs
Sample:
Free samples
Delivery time:
fastest delivery(5~7days)
Shipping:
By Express(Fedex, UPS ,DHL,TNT), or by sea
Clients:
VW,Lonking,Jabil,DONGFENG Group, CUMMINS,Volvo,GE,BMW
Certification:
ISO9001,SGS,MSDS,Test Report etc.

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Part A : Black , 25kg/bucket White, 25kg/bucket Part B: Black, 5kg/pot White: 5kg/pot
Delivery Detail: Sample order:2-3 days;MOQ order:7-10 days;Others depend quantity

Specifications

1.Fastest delivery,good quality,low price
2.Factory,manufacturer
3.ISO9001,SGS,MSDS

E4212 A/B two-component Epoxy potting adhesive sealant       

                   Test Item

4202

4205

4208

4215

4212

Properties 

before curing

Appearance 

liquid cement A

Black ropy

 fluid

Black ropy

 fluid 

Transparent 

fluid 

Black ropy

 fluid

Black ropy fluid 

  

liquid cement B

 Brown liquid

 Brown liquid

Transparent 

fluid 

Transparent

 fluid

Brown liquid 

 

Density,g/cm3

25°C

liquid cement A

1.85~1.95

1.85~1.95

1.05~1.15

1.85~1.95

1.85~1.95

  

liquid cement B

1.10~1.13

1.12~1.15

0.94~0.96

1.10~1.13

1.10~1.13

  

Mixed

1.50~1.60

1.50~1.60

0.99~1.01

1.50~1.60

1.50~1.60

 

Viscosity,cps

25°C

liquid cement A

12000~18000

12000~18000

1500~1800

12000~18000

12000~18000

  

liquid cement B

100~300

500~800

300~500

40~120

40~120

  

Mixed

900~1300

1500~2000

600~900

900~1300

900~1300

 

Mixture/mass ratio, weight

5:1

5:1

2:1

7:1

5:1

 

Usable time , hr ,25°C,100g

1

1

0.5

1.5

1

 

Preliminary curing time hr,25°C

4~6 

6~8 

3-4

2~3(Under 80°C)

6~8

 

Completely cure time,hr, 25°C

24

24

24

24

24

Properties

after curing

Hardness ,Shore-D

>85

>85

>85

80-85

>85

 

    Volume resistance,Ω.cm,25°C

2.8×1015

1.5×1015

1.2×1015

1.2×1014

1.2×1015

 

Breakdown Voltage,kV/mm,25°C

>30

>30

>30

>25

>30

 

Dielectric constant ,1.2MHz,25°C

3.1±0.1

3.2±0.1

3.3±0.1

3.1±0.1

3.3±0.1

 

dielectric loss tangent,1.2MHz

<0.01

<0.01

<0.01

<0.02

<0.01

 

curing shrinkage rate,%

<2

<2

<2

<0.8

<2

 

Tensile-shear strength,Fe-Fe,MPa

>10

>10

>10

>10

>10

 

Operating temperature range,°C

-40~100

-40~100

-40~100

-40~180

-40~100

 

Flammability class UL 94

-

V-2

-

V-2

V-0

 

  

Show Room

Certificate

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shanghai Sepuna Chemical Co.,Ltd is a subcompany of PUNADE INTERNATIONAL GROUP, Sepuna is a professional industry adhesive supplier ,manufacturing polyurethane/silicon/epoxy sealant and adhesive,has nearly 10 years history.
In 2005 Sepuna introduced PUNADE technology from Switzerland.
Via the ISO90001:2000 certification.
In 2013 Sepuna introduce Drawing Machine technology and has put it into producing formally now.

Sepuna has professional factory which area is 5.000 squ... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Polyurethane Adhesive,Polyurethane Sealant,Epoxy Adhesive,Silicone Adhesive  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Africa
Mid East
Western Europe
Southeast Asia
Oceania
Eastern Asia
Southern Europe
Domestic Market
Northern Europe
Central America
South Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  
Trade Shows: Electronica India 2014   FEICON BATIMAT 2014    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Shanghai Minhang District  
No. of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010 , 10 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Cherry Gao
Ms. Cherry Gao:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>