About 397 results:
Other Rubber Products (2)

Torlon ( Polyamide-imide Balls ) Solid Balls

FOB Price: US $ 0.035 - 0.21 / Piece | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5000 Piece/Pieces pcs
Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Day pcs
Port: Shenzhen or Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $22,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

Place of Origin:
Jiangxi, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
ZX
Model Number:
3-55
Color:
Black White others
Other Name:
Hard rubber solid ball
Material:
Torlon

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Inner:Plastic bag Outer:carton box or according to your requirements.
Delivery Detail: 10 Days

Specifications

Torlon Solid Ball:
High Precision
Reliable Quality
OEM&ODM accepted
ISO9001

Torlon ( Polyamide-imide Balls ) Solid Balls  has one of the highest resistance to heat of all the plastics.  It also has high strength, dimensional stability and impact resistance.  It is designed for bearing and wear applications.

 

 

Characters of plastic solid ball:

 

Virtually no lubrication requirement

Resistant to corrosion and abrasion

Impact resistance

Light weight

Low friction

 

Application:

 

Bearings, Furniture drawer slides, Medical, Flow control, Valves, Spray pump, Pumps, Float, Flow indicators

 

POM Solid Balls:

 

Material

DELRIN Balls (ACETAL RESIN-POM)

Size

Φ3mm—Φ55mm

Grade

G0-G3 (±0.01-0.05mm)

Density

Around: 1.4g/cm3

Feature

Performance: it is similar to nylon, but slightly harder than nylon, slightly larger than the density recommended products applied to the required low water absorption

Applications

POM ball table and drawer slide device is typically used, bearings, rollers, valves, and electronic apparatus, sailing apparatus.

 

 

PP Solid Balls:

 

Material

Polypropylene Balls(PP)

Size

Φ3mm—Φ55mm

Grade

G0-G3 (±0.01-0.05mm)

Density

Around: 0.85g/cm3

Feature

Has good resistance, chemical resistance, low density (density less than water), low water absorption, the highest melting point of the thermoplastic with excellent electrical insulator and low dielectric coefficient, often used for floating capacity requirements, withblood transfusion, level calibration indicator. It has a high resistance to chemical substances, such as acid, alkali, alcohol, many inorganic substances, salt solutions, solvents, gasoline, water, oil, grease, cleaning agents, fruit juices, milk and the like, but not resistant to aromatic carbon hydrogen compounds and chlorate.......

Applications

PP ball is mainly used for transfusion, level calibration indicator.

 

 

Nylon Solid Balls: 

 

Material

 Nylon Solid Balls

Size

Φ2.381mm—Φ38.1mm

Grade

G0-G3 (±0.01-0.05mm)

Density

Around: 1.1g/cm3

Feature

The nylon has preferably the alkali metal, to adapt to the neutral characteristics of petroleum products and all kinds of chemical products.

Applications

Used in check valve, light load, the knob pull switch, low-cost, but also for better flexibility requirements, high hardness aspects

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Pingxiang Zhongxing Chemical Packing Co., Ltd. is a professional enterprise which integrates research & development, manufacture, operation and service. With profound experience in chemical packing production, our main products are chemical packing in ceramic, metal and plastic, inert ceramic balls for catalyst bed support media and ceramic honeycombs.

With our strong technical expertise, advanced equipment and well-served testing and experiment facilities, ZHONGXING has establi... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Ceramic Ball,Plastic Ball,Metal Rings,Tellerate Rosette Ring,Ceramic Intalox Saddles  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Central America
North America
Eastern Asia
Northern Europe
South Asia
Eastern Europe
Southern Europe
Africa
Mid East
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 11% - 20%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Lashi Luqian Industrial Zone, pingxiang city,jiangxi province  
No. of Production Lines: 3  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Certifications: ISO9001,ISO9001
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2002 , 3 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. lemon zhou
Mr. lemon zhou:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: