Translucent flexible hot melt glue sticks for Craft, Handtool

FOB Price: US $2.6 - 3.6 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1000 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 1000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Shanghai/Ningbo/Guangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
hotmelt glue sticks
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Classification:
Hot Melt Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
eva
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking,hardware
Brand Name:
Ruichem
appearance:
White ransparent

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 1KG/Bag 25KG/Carton or according to customers' requirements.
Delivery Detail: 10 days

Specifications

Translucent flexible hot melt glue sticks for craft, handtool
Silicone bars
Main material: EVA
Appearance:Translucent sticks

Translucent flexible hot melt glue sticks for Craft

 

  

We could provide you with Hot melt Adhesive/Glue applied in Packaging, Woodworking, Bookbinding, Air filter, Shoemaking, Carpet backing, Craft, Decoration, Garment and so on. And our products have been exported to South Asia, Middle East, Africa, America and so on.

 

 

 

 

1) Material: EVA and others

 

2) Normal size: 7.0MM *150MM 11MM*300MMor according to customers' requirements                                                             

 

3) Used for glue gun

 

4) Package: 1KG/Bag, 25KG/Carton or according to customers' requirements

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  

 

 

1. Open time is changeable, depending upon the nature of the substrate, application temperature,thickness of adhesive applied, closing pressure.

 

2.All surfaces should be clean and free of loose elements.

 

3.Do not heat the adhesive over 210°C in prolonged time to avoid material decomposition and consequent decreased properties.

 

 4.Do not touch the melt adhesive . In case of burns from hot adhesive,immediately flush skin with cold water and cover with a clean dressing ,do not remove adhesive.Have burn treated by a physician.

 

5.Always keep containers tightly capped when it is not in use.

 

6.Glue sticks color may due to different raw material batch. This variation does not impact on product properties.

 

 

   Please contact us for more information

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Ruijiang Group contains Zhejiang Chun-an Foreign Trade Co., Ltd. and Hangzhou Ruijiang Chemical Co., Ltd.

Zhejiang Chun-an Foreign Trade Co, Ltd., was a state-owned company, established in 1973, and mainly engaged in export business.

In 2007, Hangzhou Ruijiang Chemical Co., Ltd. formally established, with the aim of chemicals research and sales. The company is mainly engaged in raw materials applying to coating, plastics, ink, cosmetics agriculture, architecture and textile.

After ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Titanium Dioxide,Pigment,Silicone Fluid,Agrochemicals  
Brands: RUIchem,RUIcolor,FISINO,RUIAGRO  
Number of Employees: 301 - 500 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
North America
Mid East
Africa
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Western Europe
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: South America 30.88%, Western Europe 28.32%, Southeast Asia 18.39%
Experience: Established 2007

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. kevin Xu
Mr. kevin Xu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: