Triethylene Glycol

FOB Price: US $ 1,500 - 1,800 / Metric Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10 Metric Ton/Metric Tons .
Supply Ability: 2000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month .
Port: taichung
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Alcohol
CAS No.:
112-27-6
Other Names:
TEG
MF:
C6H14O4
EINECS No.:
203-953-2
Place of Origin:
Thailand
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade
Purity:
99.5%
Appearance:
Clear Odourless Liquid
Application:
for nitrocellulose, rubber and resins
Brand Name:
Rhett
Model Number:
TEG
.color:
colorless

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 230Kg/Drum 18.4Mt/20"Fcl
Delivery Detail: within 2 weeks after the advance payment or workable L/C

Specifications

Triethylene Glycol
1.product:Triethylene glycol
2.CAS NO:112-27-6
3.low price,high quality

Triethylene Glycol

Triethylene glycol,TEG,or triglycol is a colorless odorless,viscous liquid .It is used a a plasticizer for vinyl.It is also used in air sanitizer products,such as "OUST" or "Clear and Pure."When aerosolized it acts as a disinfectant.Glycols are also used as liquid desiccants for natural gas and in air conditioning syetems.It is an additive for hydraulic fluids and brake fluids and is used as a base for "smoke machine"fluid in the enterainment industry.

 

ITEM

 INDEX

 Molecular Formula

 C6H14O4

 CAS No.

 112-27-6

 Purity

 99.5%

 Color

 Colorless

 State

 Viscous liquid

 Melting

 -4.3

 Boiling

 289.4,1340.267kPa

 Relative Density 15

 1.1274

 Refractive index15

 1.4578

 Flash Point

 177(open-cup), 196(close cup)

 Buring Point

 412.8(1 kPa,20)

 Viscidity

 49.0 mPa.s (20).

 Suface Tension

 45.2 mN/m (20)

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Our company insists on the principles of Customers First ,Quality First , People oriented and so on. The factory is in possession of advanced production techniques and reliable testing facilities, and We are accredited to pass ISO 9001:2000 certified. And 14001:2004 Furthermore, it has established a close relationship with professional institutes and colleges. Its quality management system is in accordance with ISO9001-2000 and has passed some important inspections, including CIQ, CCIC, SGS, ... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer  
Main Products: alcohol,phenol,acid  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Central America
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Contract Manufacturing: Buyer Label Offered  

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Other products that might interest you

Unverified Supplier - Rhett chemical Co., LTD
Taiwan | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2002

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. jade liu
Ms. jade liu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: