Two Components Silicone Sealant For Insulating Glass Assembly 9900

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 300 Carton/Cartons
Supply Ability: 40 Ton/Tons per Day
Port: SHUNDE
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
glass glue
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Double Components Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Woodworking
Brand Name:
CSJ
Model Number:
9900
RTV silicone sealant:
yes
Characteristic:
Neutral Curing/No corrosion
OEM:
Accept
Rubber Paste Type:
Neutral
Packing:
cartridge/tube/sausage
Shelf life:
12 months
Application:
glass, metal, plastics
Component B (black):
20L
Component A (white):
200 L
Coler:
Black after mixed

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 24 pcs/cartons 1600 cartons in 1*20 container 2900 cartons in 1*40 container
Delivery Detail: winthin 15 days

Specifications

1. Two component, RTV, Neutral Curing at room temperature silicone structural sealant
2. No Corrosive to glass, metal etc;

Characteristics:

1. Two component, RTV, Neutral Curing at room temperature silicone structural sealant

2. No Corrosive to glass, metal etc; It is special for insulation glass assembly;

3. Excellent weatherproofing performance, shelf life reaches over 10 years in general weather condition;.

4. No need to prime coated in general condition; excellent compatibility with most building materials;

5. Excellent compatibility with other neutral silicone sealants;

 

Main Purpose:

Secondary seal and joint insulating glass

 

Limitations:

1. Cannot be used as structural sealant.

2. Not compatible with materials with grease or exudation.

3. The construction surface should be clean and dry.

4. Not applicable to the seal of the immersed, airtight, or comprising substrates like copper, brass and lead, and oil-exudation surfaces.

5. Unsuitable for the continuous flooding or entire-year moist places.

6. Cannot be used on the substrate surface below 6°C or above 40 °C

 

Notices:

1. Temperature of construction material surface t should be in the range of 15 °C to 27 °C

2. Pre-test is necessary to ensure the excellent adhesive property.

3. Avoid contacting with skin or eyes, in case of contacted, rinse immediately with plenty of water, and go to hospital if necessary

4. Keep away from children before curing.

5. Avoid contaminating food, medicine or cosmetics.

6. Mixture Ratio: 13.5: 1

 

Curing Time:

Track-free Time is between 12 to 15 minutes at room temperature

 

Packaging

Barrel: Component A (white): 200 L Component B (black): 20L

Black after mixed  

 

Storage and transportation:

9 months stored in a dry and ventilated place below 27 °C in original packaging.

Non-dangerous, can be transported by train, automobile, ship, plane.

 Testing Standard: GB/T 14683-2003

 

No

Item

The standard

Test result

1

Appearance

Have no grain, no agglomerations, no skinning, and no bubble.

Pass the standard

2

Droop degree

mm

Uprightness

≤3

0

Level

No damage

No damage

3

Workable period/min

20

30

4

Skinning time/h

≤3

0.2

5

Elastic recovery ratio %

≥100

114

6

at 23°C Tensile strength inAdhesion(Mpa)

No damage

No damage

7

Adhesionbrokenarea (%)

No damage

No damage

8

Definite Elongation

No damage

No damage

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Foshan Chuang Shi Ji Industrial Co., Ltd. in Shunde District, Foshan City is a professional glass adhesive manufacturing enterprise located in Leliu Town, Shunde District, Foshan City, in the suburbs of the economically developed Pearl River Delta.

Our company has modernized factory buildings, advanced professional manufacturing facilities and modernized high-tech testing instruments. We also employ highly qualified research and production personnel. We strive for human-based technology and ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): neutral silicone sealant,building silicone sealant,constitution silicone sealant,weatherproof siliocne sealant,acid silicone sealant  
Brands: CSJ  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Africa
North America
Eastern Asia
Southeast Asia
Mid East
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No.6 Guangda Industrial Zone, Leliu Town, Shunde Area, Foshan City, Guangdong, China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2004 , 18 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Penny Liang
Ms. Penny Liang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>