About 1177 results:
Mixing Equipment (220)

Two Part polysulfide Silicone Structural Sealant

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 100 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 3100 Kilogram/Kilograms per Day
Port: Tianjin
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
35061000.10
Other Names:
insulating glass sealant
MF:
silicone sealant
EINECS No.:
35061000.10
Place of Origin:
Hebei China (Mainland)
Classification:
Double Components Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
liqiud polysulfide sealant
Usage:
Construction,Transportation
Brand Name:
Rongwei
Model Number:
RW TP-00295
Skin time:
30 mins
Hardness,shoreA:
38
Peel Strength,Mpa:
2.05
Tensile strength,Mpa:
0.8
Curing time:
2-6h cure,7days later totally cured

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 200Ldrum:300kgs+30kgs net weight 20Ldrum:30kgs+3kgs
Delivery Detail: within 10-15days after the order confirmed

Specifications

Two Part Silicone Structural Sealant
1.Quality Guaranteed
2.Double component
3.Manual or Machine Use

Rongwei   Bi-Component Silicone for Double Glass                                       

                                                                RW TP-002

Main Uses;

1. Structural adhesive and sealing of glass curtain walls, stone and aliminum curtain, as well as other metal construction projects;

2. Structural adhesive and sealing double course glass;

3. Sealing of multistoried building and industry use;

4. For other different kinds of building and industral sealing.

Restriction:

1. Not suitable for the materials surface with grease seep, plasticizing agent or other liquid organic.

2. Not suitable for long-term underground joints and soaking places.

3. Not suitable for the materials whose surface temperature exceeds 50 degrees.

     

Storage:

Store all materials in unopened containers in a dry area.Protect from heat and direct sunshine

 

Colour:

Part A (Base): White

Part B (Curing Agent): Black and Grey

After Mixed: Black and Grey

 

Packing details:


A-component (base adhesive): Iron Drum (net capacity: 190L/19L)

B-component (curing agent): Plastic Barrel (net capacity: 30L/3L) 



Production fowling:

base material production

canning

Heating

cooling

laying

adding assistant

tinning

toning

packing

 

Rongwei  Sealant Advantages;

 

1. Quality Guaranteed;  All our order's quality is guaranteed during shelf life. If there is any quality problem, we will take measures for our customer's loss.

 

2.OEM; We do everything by ourselves.Drum, Cartridge, tube, carton, design, filling ,printing are all done by ourselves.

 

3.Delivery time;  Fast delivery. Within 20-25days.

 

4. Our sample is free . And all our goods' quality is same with our samples.

 

5. Good after-service.

 

 

How to Order?

 

Send Enquiry Confirm order details Sample testing Sample agreement Sign Contract Design Confirmation Deposit Payment Make Production Goods ready Blance payment Delivery Goods receiving After service

 

 

Dear friend, if you like our products, please don't hesitate to contact our sales department. We will reply you within the first time and give you satisfied service.

 

                            

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
We are a professional manufacturer of rubber pipe plugs and water-stop products. Exported to many countries around the world, and our main series include Rubber Water-stop Series, Rubber Pipe Plugs, and Bridge Expansion Joint and so on.
We are looking forward to cooperate with friends from all over the world, devoting our efforts to provide high quality products, best service and competitive price. Our purpose is your satisfaction.
RongWei Rubber, your best choice. View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Rubber waterstops,PVC waterstop,Bridge bearing,Hydrophilic waterstop,Rubber pipe plug  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Africa
Southeast Asia
Western Europe
Eastern Europe
Mid East
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Hengshui City Taocheng District Riverside Town Salt Embankment Mouth Village  
Number of Production Lines: 6  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Contract Manufacturing: Design Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Hengshui Rongwei Rubber Factory
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010 , 10 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Isabel li
Ms. Isabel li:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>