About 11268 results:
Mixing Equipment (116)

Two component/Double component structural building Silicone Sealant

FOB Price: US $0.5 - 2.5 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 20 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 10,000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port: SHANGHAI
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
Double component Silicone Sealant
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu China (Mainland)
Classification:
Double Components Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
MH
Model Number:
MH-9800
Color:
White/black/red..as your require
Product:
Double component structural Silicone Sealant

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Double component structural Silicone Sealant A:190L,B:19L
Delivery Detail: 10~2days

Specifications

Double component structural Silicone Sealant
1.Industrial Silicone Sealant
2.High quaility
3.Used for general purpose

Double-component structural  building Silicone Sealant  

 

PRODUCT DESCRIPTION:

Building sealant series is a double-component,neutral,high modulus silicone sealant.

Can form a permanent cross-linked elastomer at room temperature.

 

PRODUCT FEATURES:

Double-component,neutral curing,non-corrosive and simple to operate;

It has good adhesion and capacity of displacement deformation;

Anti-aging,anti-UV,resistant to extreme temperature changes;

Suitable for all types of structural wall assembly and the two bonding insulation glass sealing applications. 

   

PRODUCT APPLICATIONS:

Structural bonding assembly for all kinds of curtain wall;

The insulating glass bonding and sealing applications;

Various of spraying metal profiles,such as:aluminum,aluminum composite panel;

Various of glass,coated glass and steel;

Ceramic tile and masonry,concrete and other materials;

Non-permeability of the wood;

Mny other building materials;

  

HOW TO USE: 

Surface must be clean, dry and free from grease and old glue.

Mask smooth surface to simplify clean up.

Apply to one surface only.

Apply suitable pressure on bonding substrates.

Clean off excess adhesive with acetone.

  

PACKAGING AND STORE:

A component:190L,B component:19L 

Stored in a cool,dry and ventilated environment≤28 °c

Storage period is 12 months 

 

PRODUCT COLORS:

White/Black/Red...etc

Customized colors!

 

FACTORY FACILITY:

 

 If you have any inquiry about these, pls don't hesitate to contact us! 

 

We woule like to provide our best service for you,thank you in advance!

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Jiangsu Ming Hao New Material Technology Co., Ltd. is located in Jiangsu (Changshu) Solar PV Industrial Park, the main products in our company include engineering plastics and sealant for solar cell modules which is used in industry and construction. Our company has been awarded ISO9001 quality management system certification, ISO14001 international environmental management system certification, UL certification, SGS environmental protection certification, IEC and other related tests. Besides, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone Sealant  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Western Europe
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Longliqi Biological Industrial Park,Changshu,Jiangsu,China  
Number of Production Lines: 3  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Peter Pan
Mr. Peter Pan:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: