About 1002 results:
Other Rubber Products (19)

Two-component sealant

FOB Price: US $15 - 325 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 100 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 90000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Quarter
Port: Tianjin
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Place of Origin:
Hebei China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
rongwei
Model Number:
RW-204
Other Names:
silicone sealant
colour:
various
certificate:
ISO9001
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction Transportation and so on

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: common package or can according to customers's request
Delivery Detail: within 15 days after receiving panyment

Specifications

1.double components,fast curing.
2.to coated glass,metal,concrete.
3.high adhesive,weather resistance.

 

 

 

1,excellent adhesion to various building materials,excellent temperature and ozone resistance performance and excellent extrudability(It can be extruded above -25°C) ,

 

2.Widely usdd in perimeter glazing for window, doors and glass,sealing for aluminum plate, glass window and many other buildings and industrial purposes.

 

Performance

National standard

GB/T167762005

Tested method

Slumpability(mm)

Vertical

≤3

GB/T13477

horizontal

No deformation

Extrusion(s)

≤10

Tack free time (min)

≤180

Hardness

20600

GB/T 531

Heat aging

Loss of heating(%)

≤10

GB/T13477

Chap

No

Pulverization

No

Tensile strength( Mpa)

General condition

>0.6

Water immersion

≥0.45

Waterultraviolet radiation

≥0.45

Destroy area of adhesion(%)

≤5

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
We are a professional manufacturer of rubber pipe plugs and water-stop products. Exported to many countries around the world, and our main series include Rubber Water-stop Series, Rubber Pipe Plugs, and Bridge Expansion Joint and so on.
We are looking forward to cooperate with friends from all over the world, devoting our efforts to provide high quality products, best service and competitive price. Our purpose is your satisfaction.
RongWei Rubber, your best choice. View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Rubber waterstops,PVC waterstop,Bridge bearing,Hydrophilic waterstop,Rubber pipe plug  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Africa
Southeast Asia
Western Europe
Eastern Europe
Mid East
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Hengshui City Taocheng District Riverside Town Salt Embankment Mouth Village  
Number of Production Lines: 6  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Contract Manufacturing: Design Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Hengshui Rongwei Rubber Factory
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. lisa kang
Ms. lisa kang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: