Two components thermal conductive silicone pouring sealant

FOB Price: US $10 - 20 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 200 Kilogram/Kilograms Sample available for test
Supply Ability: 10000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Port: Shenzhen China
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
63148-62-9
Other Names:
Silicone bonding materials
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Double Components Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Electronics
Brand Name:
ZZX
Model Number:
PC100-01/-02
Type:
Insulator
Thermal conductivity:
1.0 W/M-K
Application:
High Temperature
Material:
silicone gel

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 1kg/10kg/20kg
Delivery Detail: 3 days

Specifications

Two components silicone pouring sealant.
Potting silicone sealant
Thermal conductive RTV-2
Waterproof silicone encapsulation

Thermal conductive silicone sealant

Features                                                                          Applications                             

 .Thermal conductivity:1.0W/M-K                               . Power transistor module               

 . Two components: A & B                                          . LED driving power          

 . Auto-removing foam                                                . Integrated chipset

 . Good high & low temperature resistance           . LED encapsulation

 . Good physical and chemical stability                  . Power module

 . RoHS and UL compliance                                     . Telecom devices     

                                                                                        . Others

Method of Use

 Compound A and B per weight rate

. Fill and seal after completely compounding.

 

Physical Properties:

PROPERTY

PC100-01

 PC100-02

TEST METHOD

Color

A: Gray B:Lucency

A: Gray B:Lucency

Visual

A/B compounding rate

10:1

10:1

----

Hardness

60°C  Shore C

60°C  Shore C

ASTM D2240

Adhesiveness

5000cps

5000cps

ASTM D412

Work time  (Hour, 25°C)

1H

5H

----

Room Solidifying Time

2H

24H

----

Density

1.7

1.7

ASTM D792

Thermal conductivity

1.0 W/M-K

1.0 W/M-K

ASTM D5470

Expired Time

12 months under 25°C with sealed container.

.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shenzhen Zhenzhixing Technology Co., Ltd. was founded in 2009. Registered capital is one million RMB Yuan. There are about 100 workers in our factory. We are specialized in Thermal conductive materials. Our product lines contain silicon high conductive thermal pads, high conductive thermal grease (paste), High quality synthetic pyrolytic graphite sheet, graphite foil, natural graphite pad, silicone, silicone sealant, silicone shielding pads, EMI gaskets, silicone pads (tapes), ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Thermal pad,Thermal paste,Graphite sheet,Thermal tape,Electrically conductive grease  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southern Europe
Mid East
Oceania
Eastern Europe
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
South Asia
Africa
Northern Europe
Southeast Asia
Central America
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 1% - 10%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Shenzhen City  
Number of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009 , 3 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Star Guo
Ms. Star Guo:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: