About 5236 results:
Pigment (4) , Organic Salt (7) , Mixing Equipment (15) , Borate (1) , Other Chemicals (22) , More..

UM50 VYHD Vinyl Chloride Vinyl Acetate Copolymer

FOB Price: US $1,540 - 1,596 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 20000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $8,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9003-22-9
Other Names:
POLY(VINYL CHLORIDE-CO-VINYL ACETATE),VYHD
MF:
[-CH2CH(Cl)-]x[-CH2CH(O2CCH3)-]y
EINECS No.:
N/A
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu China (Mainland)
Type:
Synthetic Resin and Plastics
Brand Name:
Jiarong
Model Number:
UM50
Purity:
>99.5%
color:
white
appearance:
powder
Usage:
gravure inks and varnish,etc

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: In 25kgs compound paper bag and 30 bags every pallet or as customer's request.
Delivery Detail: in 15 days

UM50 VYHD Vinyl Chloride Vinyl Acetate Copolymer

UM50 VYHD Vinyl Chloride Vinyl Acetate Copolymer  is a medium molecular weight copolymer of vinyl chloride and vinyl acetate.

 It has a  great tolerance  for aromatic hydrocarbon diluents,and good adhesion to Vinyl Subtrates, mainly used for high grade gravure inks and varnish.

·Typical properties

SpecificationsValueTesting Method
Appearance:White Solid PowderVisual
Adhesion Number(ML/G)53-55GB/T3401-2007
K-Value43-45Calculated based on Adhesion Number
Vinyl Acetate Content14-16Q/320205AHAD06-2009
Volatile Content≤1.0GB/2914-2008
250 Mesh Sieving Rate%≥98GB/T2916-2007
Impurity particles/100≤23GB/T9438-2008
Pile Density(g/ml)>0.6GB/T3402 Appendix A

 

·Typical Applications:

UM50 VYHD Vinyl Chloride Vinyl Acetate Copolymer

1.Clear coatings and Pigmented coatings  for metal,wood,paper,film,foil and fabric ;

2.Inks and overlacquers for vinyl substrates .

 

Packaging & Shipping

 UM50 VYHD Vinyl Chloride Vinyl Acetate Copolymer
Packaging Detail: In 25kg compound paper bag and 30 bags every pallet or as customer's request.
Delivery Detail: in 15 days.


Our Services
·Oem service,better quality,better prices,20 days delivery,we focus on service and quality.
·For more information of UM50 VYHD Vinyl Chloride Vinyl Acetate Copolymer , please kindly get in touch with us. Thank you.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
We are a leading distributor of vinyl resin and other chemical products with well-trained service team and deeply cooperated manufacturers. With a wide range, good quality, reasonable prices and stylish designs, our products are extensively used in ink, paint, print, insulation and many other industries. Our annual turnover is over USD10 million now. View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Resin,Vinyl Resin,Ion exchange resin,chemical resin  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
Oceania
Northern Europe
South America
Southeast Asia
Africa
Eastern Asia
Mid East
South Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: Below US$1 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2006

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Jennifer Yang
Mr. Jennifer Yang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>