UV Coat: UV Sealer Technology Floor Finish

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
111-76-2, 872-50-4
Other Names:
Ethylene Glycol Monobutyl Ether, N-Methylpyrrolidone
Place of Origin:
British Columbia Canada
Main Raw Material:
Epoxy
Usage:
Building Coating
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
Green Shield Floors
Model Number:
UV1

Specifications

UV Coat is an ultraviolet (UV) cured system that is perfect for situations that require little to no downtime.

It’s the latest technology in no-wax floor coatings — no need to wax again!

Not having to wax greatly reduces the overall environmental impact. This includes saving hundreds of gallons of fresh water, eliminating the need to use chemical wax strippers, and saves energy from not having to do mechanical buffing.

Green Shield Floors’ UV Coat system is well suited for many types of flooring such as vinyl (sheet, luxury, VCT), ceramic tile, terrazzo, natural stone (marble, slate), hardwood, engineered wood, concrete, rubber, linoleum, marmolem, PVC, and bamboo.

Benefits:

  • Little or NO Downtime – Fast turn around, no lost time to your operations and return to use the very next day.
  • Improved Safety – Anti-slip surface, exceeds OSHA and Canadian safety standards.
  • Microbial and Infection Control – Eliminates unpleasant odors and reduces bacteria growth.  Greatly reduces dust and improves indoor air quality.
  • Low Maintenance – No waxing, buffing, or stripping required. Easy to clean, repels marks and stains.
  • Environmentally Friendly – Meets or exceeds Environment Canada and LEED® VOC limits. Reduces your energy and water consumption.
  • Beautifies Floors – Brings even new floors to LIFE! Never need to clean grout again.
  • Ultra Durable, Reduced Total Cost – Reduces maintenance costs by as much as 50% and up to 20 times more durable than wax.

By adapting the UV Coat system, you’ll save money on floor maintenance costs, have a cleaner environment, and greatly reduce your organizations environmental footprint.

Used by hospitals, medical and dental clinics, groceries, sports facilities, hotels, restaurants, warehouses, retail and more. 

It’s the latest technology in no-wax floor coatings — no need to wax again!

Not having to wax greatly reduces the overall environmental impact. This includes saving hundreds of gallons of fresh water, eliminating the need to use chemical wax strippers, and saves energy from not having to do mechanical buffing.

Green Shield Floors’ UV Coat system is well suited for many types of flooring such as vinyl (sheet, luxury, VCT), ceramic tile, terrazzo, natural stone (marble, slate), hardwood, engineered wood, concrete, rubber, linoleum, marmolem, PVC, and bamboo.

Benefits:

  • Little or NO Downtime – Fast turn around, no lost time to your operations and return to use the very next day.
  • Improved Safety – Anti-slip surface, exceeds OSHA and Canadian safety standards.
  • Microbial and Infection Control – Eliminates unpleasant odors and reduces bacteria growth.  Greatly reduces dust and improves indoor air quality.
  • Low Maintenance – No waxing, buffing, or stripping required. Easy to clean, repels marks and stains.
  • Environmentally Friendly – Meets or exceeds Environment Canada and LEED® VOC limits. Reduces your energy and water consumption.
  • Beautifies Floors – Brings even new floors to LIFE! Never need to clean grout again.
  • Ultra Durable, Reduced Total Cost – Reduces maintenance costs by as much as 50% and up to 20 times more durable than wax.

By adapting the UV Coat system, you’ll save money on floor maintenance costs, have a cleaner environment, and greatly reduce your organizations environmental footprint.

Used by hospitals, medical and dental clinics, groceries, sports facilities, hotels, restaurants, warehouses, retail and more. See a list of organizations using our products at our website:  http://greenshieldfloors.com .

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
The Green Shield UV floor coating system is an Eco-Friendly and revolutionary no wax, no buff, and no strip anti-slip clear floor finish.

Benefits to you:
Little or NO Downtime
Fast turn around, no lost time to your operations.
Microbial and Infection Control
Eliminates unpleasant odors and prevent bacteria growth.
Low Maintenance
No waxing, buffing, or stripping required. Easy to clean, repels marks and stains.
Improved Safety
Anti-slip surface, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): UV Sealer,Impregnating Sealer,Anti Slip Coat  
Number of Employees: 5 - 10 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America

Factory Information

Factory Location: 101-310 East Kent Ave, South  

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center

Other products that might interest you

Unverified Supplier - Green Shield Floor
Canada | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2012

Communicate with Supplier:

:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>