UV Curing heat protection coating for glass product line nano material

FOB Price: Other95 - 150 / Liter Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 20 Liter/Liters 1L is allowed for Test Order
Supply Ability: 10000 Liter/Liters per Week
Port: shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
123-22
Other Names:
heat insulaiton glass coating
MF:
123-23-45
EINECS No.:
123
Place of Origin:
Shanghai China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Nano Metal Oxide
Usage:
Appliance Paint,Boat Paint,Building Coating,Car Paint,Furniture Paint,Road Marking Paint,glass
Application Method:
Spray
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
HUZHENG
Model Number:
AMU-020
Appearance:
Blue Liquid
IR Rejected:
≥75%
UV Rejected:
≥95%
VLT:
≥75%
Hardness:
6-7H
Adhesion:
0 Level
Coverage:
40-50m2/L
PH:
7.5±0.5
Density:
0.845 g/cm3
Solvent:
alcohols

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 1/2/20L/barrel.Discount based on order quantity
Delivery Detail: Within 3 working days after payment is received

Specifications

1.UV Curing Apply for glass production line
2.IR Rejected>=75%, UV Rejected>=95%, VLT>=75%
3.High hardness 6-7H

 If you have any specific requirements for IR rejected,UV rejected,hardness etc. plesse contact us ,we will make effort to design new product  to meet your requirements.

Heat insulation coating for glass product line(AMU-020

[Introduction]

AMU-020,must be specially cured by UV rays.

 

[Features]

Cured by UV rays        

Apply to Insulation glass production line  

Significant Hardness after curing

 

[Performance]

Items

Performance

Appearance

Blue Liquid

Main Component

Nano Metal Oxide

IR Rejected

≥75%

PH

7.5±0.5

Density

0.845 g/cm3

VLT

≥75%

UV Rejected

≥95%

Safety

Qualified

Hardness

6-7H

Adhesion

0 Level

 Solvent

Alcohol

Coverage

40~50m2/L

 

[Application]

Widely applied for glass factory, window glass

 

[Construction]

Pouring/Brush/Dip method                       

 

[Package]

1/2/20L

1/2/20L

[Application Method] 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shanghai HuZheng Nano Technology Co., Ltd. (HZ NANO), located in Pudong, Shanghai, the global technology and finance centre, was established in 2004 by a few overseas experts who have been engaged in the research and development of Nano Technology for many years. Looking forward to the world, being based in Asia and rooted in Shanghai, HZ NANO has a top class R&D team and an excellent management team. Up to now we have developed and marketed:
1. Nano metal Powder and solution (ATO for IR ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Heat Insulation UV Coating,Self-Cleaning Coating,Air Purification Product,Textile Finishing Agent,ATO/ITO Power  
Number of Employees: Above 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Central America
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No.1151 Lianxi Road, Shanghai China  
Number of Production Lines: 6  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2004

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Annie Li
Ms. Annie Li:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>