About 709 results:
Other Chemicals (1)

UV Glue for Touch Panel

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1000 Piece/Pieces uv glue for touch lens
Supply Ability: 10000 Piece/Pieces per Day uv glue for touch panel
Port: Shenzhen
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
79-41-4
Other Names:
2-Methylpropenoic acid
MF:
C4H6O2
EINECS No.:
201-204-4
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Methacrylic acid
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Footwear & Leather,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
MTBJZJ
transparent:
environmental
uv glue for touch panel:
uv adhesive for touch lens

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: For UV GLUE ,we have the packing of 30ml/pc,50ml/pc,250ml/ and 1000g/bottle and we can do the packing as your designs and requirements.
Delivery Detail: 7 Days when we confirm the contract.

Specifications

1.High resistance, low shrinkage rate
2.Resistance to wet, cold resistant, heat-resistant, resistant to cold and hot shock

  

 

Touch Panel/Lens UV Glue

 

 

LOCA Optical Liquid Glue

 

Character

 

High resistance, low shrinkage rate

 

Resistance to wet, cold resistant, heat-resistant, resistant to cold and hot shock, have excellent performance.

 

All kinds of high and low viscosity, adjusted in accordance with customer demand.

 

High excellent transparency.

 

 

 

 

 

Item

Apperance

Viscosity

Reaction Wavelength

Refractive Ridex

Transmissivity

 

MTB-2101

Clear Liquid

850cps

365nm+Visible Light

1.50

99%

MT-2202

Clear Liquid

2,200cps

365nm+Visible Light

1.50

99%

MT-2303

Clear Liquid

3,300cps

365nm+Visible Light

1.50

99%

MT-2404

Clear Liquid

39,000cps

365nm+Visible Light

1.50

99%

MT-2505

Clear Liquid

2,600cps

365nm+Visible Light

1.50

99%

 

Curring Condition

 

Cured by UV light:2000mj/cm2(220nm~330nm)

 

Materials Performance and Features After Curing

 

Hardness(Shaw’s A)

Dielectric Constant(1MHZ)

Haze

Yellowing Figure

13

2.7

<0.2%

<0.4

 

 

 

Using Instruction

 

1. For the best performance, bonding surfaces should be clean.

 

 

 

2. Curing rate is dependent on lamp intensity, distance from light source, exposure time, bonding gap and the intensity of pervious to UV light of bonding substrate.

 

 

 

3. Recommended intensity for cure in an adhesive application is 30mW/cm²~100mW/cm², and wavelength is 300~450nm.

 

 

 

4. Excess uncured adhesive can be wiped away with acetone.

 

 

 

5. Bonds should be allowed to cool for 30 minutes at any rate before subjecting to any test and service loads.

 

 

 

Note

 

1.Avoid exposure to light.

 

 

 

2.Never breathe product vapors

 

 

 

3.Avoid any contact with eyes, skin by wearing full protective gear.

 

 

 

Storage

 

 

 

1. Optimal storage temperature is 8°C to 25°C (46°F to 77°F) . Storage out of this temperature range can adversely affect product properties.

 

 

 

2. Shelf life is 6 months when stored under these conditions out of sunlight and in original, unopened containers.

 

 

 

3. Glue removed from containers may be contaminated. Do not return glue to the original container.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shenzhen Meitaibang Chemical Co., Ltd was founded in 1998, a modern company specialized in adhesive research, production and sales .We have a number of employees professional in the adhesives development with so many years of experience and try their best to cooperate with market development and meet customers' need.We have introduced kind of set of high precision chemical testing instruments and equipment and now developed and produced different kinds of professional glue for the difficult ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Instant Glue,Epoxy resin AB Glue,Metal Structural AB Glue,Screw Glue,Hangers and Mobile Phone Stickers  
Brands: MTBJZJ  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Oceania
South Asia
Southern Europe
Southeast Asia
South America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Domestic Market
Africa
Northern Europe
Eastern Europe
Central America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Below 1,000 square meters  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2007

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Tory liu
Ms. Tory liu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>