About 5706 results:
Custom Chemical Services (1)

UV glue for plastics which is difficult to bond and electronic bonding

FOB Price: US $ 100 - 105 / Liter | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 100 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 20 Ton/Tons per Day
Port: Hongkong / Guangzhou / Shenzhen
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $16,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
WTS
Other Names:
acrylic adhesive
MF:
WTS
EINECS No.:
WTS
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic resin
Usage:
Packing, electronic, industrial
Brand Name:
WTS
Model Number:
80306
colour:
tranparent/yellow,bule,black

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 250g / 1000g
Delivery Detail: after receive your L/C or T/T in advance within 15 days
WTS-80306 uv glue/adhensive is a single component, UV curing, acrylic adhesive.
Features
1. adhesion to plastic metals such as stainless steel, super, can damage the substrate
2. cured transparent, not white, do not spray
3. curing speed
4.good weather resistance
Performance glue
Appearance Colorless transparent liquid
Viscosity (at 25 °C, rotating viscometer) 20000cps
Weight 1.08
Vapor pressure <0.3
Solvent content% 0
Color 1-2
PH value of 7.5
Curing conditions
The following data is in the high-pressure electrodeless mercury lamp source at 365nm measured
Positioning time (s) 2
Full curing time (s) 30
Physical and chemical properties
The following data is in the high-pressure electrodeless mercury lamp source of accumulated energy 1800mj at 365nm measured after curing
Hardness (Shore D) 60
Elongation (%) 200
Tensile Strength (MPa) 20
Refractive index of 1.45
Water absorption (at 25 °C, 24h) 0.8 
Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Dongguan Hongle Chemical, is specializing in technology development and marketing of electronic materials.

Products: UV cure adhesive, conductive silver paste, underfill, heat sink compound, electronic potting compound, bonding glue, RTV silicone sealant & adhesive, COB encapsulant, SMT adhesive, instant adhesive, lubricant, primer, threadlocker...Most of our products have passed tests such as RoHS, Rich, UL, halogen-free etc.

Widely used for bonding, potting, sealing, ... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: thermally conductive compound,electrically conductive silver paste,RTV sillicone,UV adhesive,instant adhesive  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Phoebe Chan
Ms. Phoebe Chan:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: