UV resistant outside use construction sealant

FOB Price: US $0.98 - 1.38 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Carton/Cartons 12000pcs
Supply Ability: 4,000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: guangzhou or on request
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
63148-62-9
Other Names:
stuctral glazing silicone sealant
MF:
C6H18OSi2
EINECS No.:
224-221-9
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Transportation,building
Brand Name:
kater
Model Number:
900
Color:
black,grey
Packing:
280ml,300ml,310ml in a cartridge, 24 cartridges / carton
Shelf life:
12 months
character:
excellent resistent to weather,water, ozone, ultraviolet etc.
density:
1.29 g/cm3
product name:
black structural silicon sealant
HS Code::
35061000.10
Name:
UV resistant outside use construction sealant

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 280ml, 300ml and 310ml by plastic cartridge, 590ml by sausage pcakge 20 / 24 / 25 / 30 cartridges in a carton.
Delivery Detail: within 25 days after receipt of the deposit

Specifications

1.UV resistant, outside use Silicon Sealant.
2.Neutral curing, non-corrosive to metal, coated.
3.Various glazing projects.

                  UV resistant outside use construction sealant

 

Purpose:

For structural glazing in glass, stone (marble, granite), aluminum curtain wall, glass roof and metal structure engineering;

As a secondary edge adhesive sealant;

Many other uses.

 

Application Standard

China GB16776-2005 Silicone Structural Sealant

 

Restriction of Usage:

Unsuitable for all kinds of material that can effuse grease, plasticizer or solvent;

-Unsuitable for the airproof location, because it is required to absorb moisture in air to cure for the sealant.

Unsuitable for the frosty or moist surface.

Unsuitable for the continually soggy or moist place.

- Cannot be used if the temperature is below 40C or above 400C on the surface of the materials.

 

Safety:

Non-toxicity when cured.

Avoid eye contact before curing. If happened, rinse opened eye for several minutes under running water, then consult with a doctor.

Keep away from children.

Ensure adequate ventilation at workplace or curing area.

 
Storage:
Keep in dry place; don’t unseal it before use; keep a storage temperature below 25°C to prolong its service life; 14 months guarantee

Packing Specification: 280ml, 300ml, 310ml (net capacity) hard package or 590ml (net capacity) complex aluminum foil soft package (the actual weight is subject to final products)

 

Optional Color: Black, grey or appointed color of clients

 

Testing Standard:  GB16776-2005 Silicone Structural Sealant and Company standard: KTR 1-2007

 

TEST REPORT FOR KALI9000 SAMPLE

NO

ITEMS CHECK

RESULT

REPORT

1

Appearance

Not Gloss

OK

2

Skin formation time (minute)

20

OK

3

Total Cured (hours),max

40

OK

4

Adhesion on glasses

Cohesive failure

OK

5

Hardness

63

OK

6

Color

Black

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Kater Adhesives Industrial Co., Ltd is a group company specializing in the development, production and sale of silicone sealant, silicon sealant, acetic silicone sealant, acetoxy silicone sealant, acid silicone sealant, neutral silicone sealant, structural silicone sealant, rtv silicone sealant, glass silicone sealant;, weatherproof silicone sealant; polyurethane sealant, polyurethane spray foam, polyurethane pu foam, pu foam, pu foam sealant; polyurethane sealant, polyurethane adhesive ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone Sealant / Silicon Sealant / RTV Silicone Sealant,Acetic Silicone Sealant / Acetoxy Silicone Sealant,Glass Silicone Sealant / GP Silicone Sealant,Neutral Silicon Sealant / Structural Silicone Sealant,Liquid Silicone Sealant / Waterproof Silicon Sealant  
Brands: KATER  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Asia
North America
Western Europe
Central America
Africa
Northern Europe
Oceania
Southeast Asia
South Asia
Eastern Europe
Mid East
South America
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Shunjing Road, Songsha Industrial Park, Songgang Town, Nanhai District, Foshan City, Guangdong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 70% , South America 7% , Mid East 6.72%
Experience: Established 2002

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Ni Guo
Ms. Ni Guo:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>