UV wood flooring coating

FOB Price: US $10.1 - 12.563 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1000 Kilogram/Kilograms 1 ton
Supply Ability: 150,000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Day 150 tons
Port: Jiangmen port jiangmen city Guangdong prrovince China
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
UV-135
Other Names:
UV wood floor paint
MF:
none
EINECS No.:
UV-135
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
synthetic resin emulsion
Usage:
Furniture Paint
Application Method:
Spray
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
VIT
Model Number:
UV-135
COLOR:
transparent and all kinds of color

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: packing size : 350mm*300mm . net weight=18kg . gross weight=19.6kg . 20ft container can lonading 918 tins .
Delivery Detail: one week

Specifications

1,ISO9001-2008,CCC&CCCEL certification
2,paint film20-30 thinkness
3,hardness : 4-5H
4,1kg cover 8sq.m

UV wood flooring coating ( Made in China )

Name

VIT UV Matt primer (spray)UV135

 

Model : UV 135

 

Product features

 

  1, The paint film feeling soft and fullness

 

  2, High light and bright

 

  3, High hardness

 

  4, Scratch resistance .

 

Applicability

 

  Office furnitures ,some wooden decoration and floor decoration .

 

Application method

 

  Spray : Caliber of the spray gun is 1.5-2.0mm .

   Pressure : 3 bar .

 

Technical  paremeter

 

  Ratio : UV 135 series paint : diluent ( UVK83 )=1 : 0.7 .

  Viscosity more than 12.7-14.2 sec ( 4# ) .

  Passed the UV hardening machine after leveled 20 mins .

 

    Packaging                     

 

  19kg ( net weight ) .

 

Construction example

 

  Wood : density board

 

  Sanding with 180# sanding paper

 

  VIT UV transparent primer ( spray) UV132

 

  Each coating weight is 20g /sq.m

 

  UV-curing 60-120 sec

 

  Repaint one more coat ,each coating weight is 120g /sq.m

 

  UV-curing 60-120 sec

 

  Sanding with 320# sanding paper first ,then the 600# later .

 

  Color-match

 

  Sanding with 600# sanding paper

 

  UV matt wood finish paint (spray) UV135

 

  UV-curing 60-120 sec

 

 

Sefe life

   Minimum 6 months at 77F(25°C)-Unopened and stored it in the dry    and cool places above 0°C . The frost should be strictly avoided .

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Wallyba (VIT)industrial co.ltd was founded in Guangzhou in 1996. In order to meet the market, we moved to Jiangmen city in 2000. Our company develops, produces and sells high quality wooden furniture paint, industrial paint and architectural paint. Covering an area of more than 4000 sqm. Including a professional research and development group, we in all have more than 130 qualified employees within a mature personnel system. The annual output of our company is five hundred thousand tons of ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Wood Paint,Fireproof Paint,Interior Wall Paint,Exterior Wall Paint,Industrial Paint  
Brands: VIT  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Central America
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
South Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Sanya Taitong Industrial Zone, Hetang Town, Pengjiang District, Jiangmen City  
Number of Production Lines: 3  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2000

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Yan Ho
Ms. Yan Ho:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>