UV3301-UV cured adhesive for corner bond

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10 Piece/Pieces
Port: Yantai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,paypal
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
868-77-9
Other Names:
corner bond adhesive
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Construction
Brand Name:
Seayu
Model Number:
UV3301

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 30ml/tube; 1kg/bottle A small sample for testing first is avaiable.
Delivery Detail: Fast delivery

Specifications

Model: UV3301
Chemical Type: UV cured adhesive
Usage: for corner bond
Certificate: ISO9001 Certificate

UV3301 is a kind of one-component , high viscosity UV curing adhesive, with fast curing, table well, depth of cured, high strength, excellent resistance to humidity and high temperature resistant performance.It is applicable to a variety of plastic material corner bonding.

 

Corner bonding process and application case :

 

 

 

 

 

Application case:

 

 

 Properties Uncured

 

Item

Typical Value

Range

Test Standard

Appearance

transparent liquid

 

 

Chemical type

urethane acrylate

 

 

Viscosity (mPa.s@25°C)

 

 

 

Brookfield RVT

 

15000-40000

GB/T2794-1995

Density (g/cm3)

1.06

1.02 - 1.10

GB/T13354-1992

 

Curing Performance

 

Cured by exposure to UV light, light strength is of 100mW/cm2.

 

Tack free time (s)

2

<10

Curing depth (mm@30s)

3

 

 

Performance Cured

 

(Cured @ 50mW/cm2 for 30s)

 

 

 

Physical Properties

Typical Value

Range

Test Standard

Hardness (Shore D)

70

 

GB/T2411-1980

Tensile strength(MPa)

 

 

 

MMA/MMA

>15

 

 

MMA/Glass

>15

 

 

Elongation at break(%)

160

 

GB 1040-1992

Work temperature(°C)

-50-185

 

 

Electric Properties

Typical Value

 

Test Standard

Dielectric constant (1MHz)

4.7

 

GB/T1693-2007

Dielectric loss (1MHz)

0.03

 

GB/T1693-2007

Dielectric strength (KV/mm)

2 4

 

GB1410-1989

Volume resistivity (Ω.cm)

4 .6×1015

 

GB1410-1989

Surface resistivity(Ω )

1.9×1015

 

GB1410-1989

 

Instructions for Use

 

The Surface to be bonded should be clean and dry. UV3301 has been applied successfully using spray brush.

Exposed to UV light measured @ 365nm, make sure the material to be bonded is light transmittable.

Curing rate is dependent on UV light intensity, distance form light source, and curing time. Close the lid as soon as finish the operation. Spread the glue with black container, keep away from daylight, UV light and artificial lighting.

 

Notice

 

Keep far away from children.

Use at well ventilated place is recommoned.

In case of contact with skin, rinse with soap water immediately. If contact with eyes, rinse with a plenty of clean water immediately and go to the hospital for an examination.

For further information, please refer to MSDS.

 

Package

 

Order  code:

7212046

30ml/pipe

Order code:

7212080

1Kg/barrel

 

 

 

 

 

Storage

 

Store in the unopened containerat 8-28°C,keep away from light and moisture.

 

Shelf life:12 months.

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Located in the beautiful trading port city - Yantai, Yantai Seayu Electronic Co., Ltd. is a Chinese-foreign joint venture which manufactures and sells engineering adhesives, adhesive accessories and adhesive dispensers. Seayu has independent R&D capabilities and high and new technology for mass production. Seayu's products are widely used in automobile, electric, engineering machinery, power, metallurgy, chemical and construction scopes.

Seayu was established in 2004. Seayu has become a ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Anaerobic Adhesive,Epoxy Adhesive,UV Adhesive,Instant Adhesive,Silica Adhesive(Not Include Dangerous Chemicals)  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Oceania
Mid East
North America
South America
South Asia
Domestic Market

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 12-2, Wolong Middle Road, Zhifu District, Yantai City, Shandong  
Number of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   ISO/TS16949  
Contract Manufacturing: Design Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Yantai Seayu Electronic Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by Bureau Veritas
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 94.45% , South Asia 3.11% , South America 1.44%
Experience: Established 2004

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Linda Yang
Ms. Linda Yang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>