About 1339 results:
Other Chemicals (16)

UV3318 Liquid optical clear adhesive for mobile phone touch screen repair

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10 Piece/Pieces
Port: Yantai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,PAYPAL
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $22,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
68987-46-2
Other Names:
optical adhesive
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Other
Usage:
Construction, Other
Brand Name:
Seayu
Model Number:
UV3318

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 50ml/tube; 1kg
Delivery Detail: Fast delivery

 

 

 

 

Product Description

 

  

 

UV3318 is one component UV curable adhesive and can be quickly cured under UV light, colorless, high transmittance, low shrinkage, low hardness, yellowing resistance, low water absorption, good optical properties, non-corrosive, for ITO, FPC have safety.

 

Typical Usage

Be mainly used in optical components of the adhesive, especially suitable for touch screen display glass .

 

Properties Uncured                                                                                                      

 

 Typical ValueRangeTest Standard
Appearancecolorless liquid  
Chemical Typemodiffied acrylate  
Viscosity (mpa.s)1200-1800 GB/T 2794-1995
Density0.940.92-0.97GB/T 13354-1992
UV curing depth (mm)5  
100 mW/cm2 cured for30s   

 

Curing Condition Recommended

Use of 100 mW/cm2 and 365nm light source and irradiated for 30 seconds.

 

Performance After Cured

(100 mW/cm2 and 365nm light source and irradiated for 30 seconds.)

 

Physical Property                  

 Typical ValueRangeTest Standard
Hardness(Shore 00)  <40 GB/T 2411-1980
Tensile strength(MPa)  >0.2GB/T 1040-2006
 Elongation at Break(%) 220 GB 1040-1992
 Volume shrinkage(%)  <2 ISO 3521-1997
 Water absorption rate%(24h@25°C)  <2.0

GB/T 1034-1998

  Index of refraction 1.51  

GB/T 7962-1987

  Haze, %   <0.2

ASTM D1003

  Tran Transmittance ( % ) smittance ( % )   >99

GB/T 7962-1987

 

Direction For Use

Dispensing, a double Y type or I-shaped pattern sizing. As the middle, around little sizing, because the middle glue to spread around, can reduce the bubbles

Wipe the glue with acetone, alcohol, petroleum ether, isopropyl alcohol solvent.

The use of the product, avoid shake product. Placing products, needles placed face down.

the glue need 365nm wavelength ultraviolet irradiation for curing ,recommended curing conditions in 3000mj/cm2.

Bonding material surface should be clean and no pollution, can obtain the optimal intensity.

Curing speed depends on the intensity of the ultraviolet light source and adhesive layer, distance and other factors.

After use, shall be immediately put the lid on. Sizing process requires the use of black or brown hose.

 

Notice

Keep away from children.

The workshop should be adequate ventilation.

Wash with soapy water if on skin.

Wash with a lot of soapy water and then go for doctor if in eyes.

For more information, please refer to MSDS.

 

Package

50ml/pail

 

Storage

 12 months sealed at 8-28°C.

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Located in the beautiful trading port city - Yantai, Yantai Seayu Electronic Co., Ltd. is a Chinese-foreign joint venture which manufactures and sells engineering adhesives, adhesive accessories and adhesive dispensers. Seayu has independent R&D capabilities and high and new technology for mass production. Seayu's products are widely used in automobile, electric, engineering machinery, power, metallurgy, chemical and construction scopes.

Seayu was established in 2004. Seayu has b... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Anaerobic Adhesive,Epoxy Adhesive,UV Adhesive,Instant Adhesive,Silica Adhesive(Not Include Dangerous Chemicals)  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
South Asia
South America
North America
Mid East
Oceania
Western Europe
Trade Shows: Touchscreen china 2013    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 12-2, Wolong Middle Road, Zhifu District, Yantai City, Shandong Province, China  
No. of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Certifications: ISO9001,ISO/TS16949
Contract Manufacturing: Design Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Verified Supplier - Yantai Seayu Electronic Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2004

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Linda Yang
Ms. Linda Yang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>