Ultramarine Blue Powder Mineral Makeup Ingredient

FOB Price: US $ 13.5 - 15.5 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 5000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $14,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
57455-37-5
Other Names:
ultramarines blue pigment
MF:
Na6Al4Si6S4O20
EINECS No.:
309-928-3
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu, China (Mainland)
Usage:
Ceramic Pigments, Coating Pigment, Cosmetic Pigment, Ink Pigments, Plastic & Rubber Pigment
Brand Name:
Kolortek
Model Number:
KT-40001
Type:
Pigment
Style:
Inorganic Pigment
Color:
Ultramarines Blue

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25 kgs Per Carton Or Drum, 300 kgs Per Pallet
Delivery Detail: If we have stocks, within 2 weeks, If not, within 4 weeks

Specifications

FDA, EU and Japan regulation approved.
Cosmetic grade Ultramarines Blues Powders.
High quality with reasonable price.

Cosmetic Grade Ultramarines Blue Pigment  :

Specification: 

Productions data

Type

Ultramrine blue 

Molecular formula

Na6Al4Si6S4O20

C.I.Name

Pigment Blue 

Object  form

Powder shape

CAS  NO.

57455.37.5

 

Compared with other blue pigment or dyes, ultramarine blue has the advantages of clean and bright.

 

Recommended Use:

Powder Products (eye shadows, blushes, and face powders), nail lacquer, soap, creams, lotions, and shampoos.

 

 

Kolortek Matte Tone Pigment

 

 

Product

 

INCI

 

C.I.NO

 

 

Molecular Formula

 

Black Iron Oxide

 

IRON OXIDES

 

CI 77499

 

Fe3O4 (FeO·Fe2O3)

 

Yellow Iron Oxide

 

IRON OXIDES

 

CI 77492

 

Fe2O3·H2O

 

 

Brown Iron Oxide

 

IRON OXIDES

 

CI 77491,77492,77499

 

Fe2O3

 

Red Iron Oxide

 

IRON OXIDES

 

CI 77491

 

Fe2O3

 

Chromium Green oxide

 

 

Chromium Green oxide

 

CI 77288

 

Cr2O3

 

Ultramarines

 

Ultramarines

 

CI 77007

 

Na6Al4Si6S4O20

 

Packing:

25KG Per Drum or Carton.

300KG Per Pallet.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Concord Technology Co., Ltd. (Brand "KOLORTEK")is a leading professional manufacturer of effect pigments, and cosmetic color additives, specializing in pearl pigments, cosmetic grade iron oxides, mica powders and glitters etc.

Certifictated by ISO 9001, the headquarter of Jiangsu concord is located at Huaian Economic & Technical Development Zone, Jiangsu province, China, has a 18000 square meters' workshop with advanced and auto-controlled equipments, more than 150 sk... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer  
Main Products: Pearl Pigments,Pearlescent Pigments,Mica Powders,Sericite Mica,Cosmetic Pigments  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
Northern Europe
Western Europe
Southern Europe
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South Asia
South America
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  
Trade Shows: In-cosemtics   In-cosemtics    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 27, Huaian, Jiangsu, China  
No. of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2008

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Even Jian
Ms. Even Jian:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>