Urethane Paint that sticks to Plastic Surface

FOB Price: US $3 - 15 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 20 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 500 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Hongkong
Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9009-54-5
Other Names:
Polyurethane
MF:
C3H8N2O
EINECS No.:
210-898-8
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
Appliance Paint,Furniture Paint,Plastic Coating,Rubber Coating,Metal Paint
Application Method:
Spray
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
Green Tree
Model Number:
GB0307
Product Name:
urethane paint
Physical State:
viscous resinoid transparent liquid
Color:
water-white
Smell:
low odour
Composition:
A:B:C=2:1:3
Solid Content:
65%
Glossiness:
120%
Hardness:
2H
Environment Implication:
environmently friendly
MOQ:
Small

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 18kg per drum
Delivery Detail: 15 days after the order

Specifications

urethane paint
1.high hardness,high gloss;
2.anti-yellowing,perfect levelling;
3.high film thickness

      Urethane Paint that sticks to Plastic Surface

Product Description
ItemsIndicators for Reference
Product Nameurethane paint
Physical Stateviscous resinoid transparent liquid
CompositionA:B:C=2:1:3
Solid Content65%
Colorwater-white
Smelllow odour
Glossiness120%
Hardness2H
Scope of ApplicationABS and resin plating surface
Treatment of SubstrateThe base plane should be clean; no dust, grease, release
agents, batik materials and so on.
Application Methodpls consult us for more detailed information
Drying Condition60°c for 3 hours
Pakaging & Delivery

 

Packaging Detail :5 kg, 25 kg or 180kg /Iron Drum

 

Storge  Detailtightly closed in a cool and ventilated place,keep away from fire and heat. 

 

                            ♦storage temperature 0~40°C.

 

                            ♦storage container cannot be exposure to thermal radiation.

 

                            ♦the shelf life is 12 months since the day of produce.

 

Quality Garantee

 

1.We are a famous manufacturer in this field in China,we have our own research and  development group.We are 

 

able to manufacture paint coatings according to customer's requirement.

 

2.We have our own brand.We use high quality materials in order to make the effect perfect.We have strict quality 

 

control and steady product performance.

 

3.Great brand image,advanced color mixing system and excellent customer service system.Our expert group will 

 

teach you how to use our paint & coatings.

 

4.Bulk order is welcome,large order come with heavy discount,you can make mix order,rush order,trial order,

 

sample order.

 

 5.Best and timely service,high quality garantee,excellent after-sale service.

  

How to Order

1. Inquiry-Professional quotation.

2.For first order,PLS supply standard samples or detail requirements,first we will supply samples for confirm.

3. Confirm the price, lead time, payment term etc.

3. send the Proforma Invoice with freedom seal.

4. Customer make the payment for deposit and send us Bank receipt.

5. we confirm we have got the payment,and will arrange the production & inform the estimated time.

6. Arrange inspection.

7. Book shipment.

8. Clients make payment for balance and Ship the goods .

9. Order can be say “finish” when you receive the goods and satisfy with them .

10. Feedback about Quality , Service, Market Feedback & Suggestion. And we can do better .

 

Any question or requirement please contact us, we will reply you in 24 hours.

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Established in 2007, Dongguan Guobang Chemical Materials Business. specializes in the business of chemical paint & coating.
We are a famous manufacturer in this field in China since 2007,we have our own research and development group.We are able to manufacture paint coatings according to customer's requirement. Furthermore, all our products are manufactured with advanced equipment and strict QC procedures in order to ensure high quality. Guaranteeing stable and timely supply, credible ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Plastic Paint,Metal coating,Rubber coating,Effect Paint,Silver Paint  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
Mid East
North America
Western Europe
Southeast Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2007

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. chitty Bi
Ms. chitty Bi:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: