VAC/VeoVa/E redispersible polymer powder adhesive & plaster wholesale

FOB Price: US $2 - 2.6 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 10000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Shanghai,Tianjin,China any port
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
24937-78-8
Other Names:
redispersible emulsion powder
Place of Origin:
Shaanxi China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
VAC
Usage:
Construction
Brand Name:
Terra-cotta warriors and horses
Model Number:
BMYF-211
appearance:
white powder
solid content:
≥98.0%
ash content:
12±2

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Compound triple paper-plastic square bottom value package.N.W. is 25kg/per bag.
Delivery Detail: Within 7-10 working days after receiving the advance payment.

Specifications

1. For putty
2. White powder
3. ISO 9001:2008 standard
4. Ph value: 6-8
5. Material: VAC

1. For putty
2. white powder
3. ISO 9001:2008
4. Ph value:6-8
5. material: VAC

 

 

   Redispersible emulsion powder BMYF-211

 

 

Physical and chemical properties

 

 

TypeBMYF-211
Polymer compositionVAC
AppearanceNo color variation, no impurity, no caking
No volatile matter content≥98.0%
Ash content12±2
Stacking density g/L300−500
Fineness80−100
pH Value6-8
Lowest membrane-foming temperatureApprox 5°c
Applicatins (suggested)

Non-cement based dry-mixed mortar

Gypsum plaster

Interior putty

 

 

Product Description

 

 

It is a type of water-soluble re-dispersible emulsion powder homopolymerized with VAC. After high temperature, high pressure, spraying and drying, it is formed by homopolymerization with some kinds of imported activity micro powder. It is convenient to use, and save the costs.

 

 

Feature

 

1. This product can disperse in water, increase the adhesion between mortar and improve the mechanic property and construction of mortar.

2. It can be adjust the viscosity according to the requirement of the customers.

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Our headquarters-Shaanxi Xutai Technology Co., Ltd. was founded in 1998 and located in Xi'an, China's historical and cultural ancient city. Its factory Hanzhong First Adhesive Co., Ltd. is located in Hanzhong city, Shaanxi, covering an area of 21,978 square meters. The company is a high-tech private enterprise with a series of adhesives research and development, production to sale at home and abroad.

There are 13 senior engineers in technology research and development center, and technicians ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Re-dispersible emulsion powder,Cellulose ether,Cellulose Fiber,Enzymes,Manganese Chloride  
Number of Employees: 201 - 300 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
South Asia
Southeast Asia
Africa
Mid East
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 1% - 10%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Jinguai Road, Laojun Town, Hantai District, Hanzhong City, Shaanxi. China  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Contract Manufacturing: Design Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Shirley Yuan
Ms. Shirley Yuan:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>