About 109 results:
Mixing Equipment (11)

Vacuum Bag Sealant tape

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5000 Meter/Meters
Supply Ability: 12000 Meter/Meters per Day
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
tacky tape
Place of Origin:
Delhi India
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Butyl
Usage:
Construction,Packing
Brand Name:
Bripol
Model Number:
2160,2120
yellow:
Black

Specifications

Vacuum Bagging Sealant Tape/Tacky Tape

 

 

For Composite Industry, we manufacture Vacuum Bag Sealant Tape which is used to seal the vacuum bag to the mould in Vacuum Bag Molding process. It is compatible with a wide variety of vacuum bag film types and tool surfaces of aluminum, steel, fiberglass, nickel and graphite etc. It strips easily and cleanly from the tool surfaces after cure cycle.

 

Our product is approved from various wind Blade manufacturing companies.

 


Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
We are the manufacturers and exporters of butyl tape, which is excellent adhesive to most clean and dry surfaces of metals, glass, wood, porcelain, concrete etc. Butyl tape is resistant to water, air, moisture, heat, cold, dust, sound and corrosion. It prevents surfaces from corrosion as such it is used to prevent corrosion of underground / exposed tanks and pipelines. Butyl tape is extensively used in air-conditioning industry as vibration damper. It is also used as sealant in automobile ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Butyl Tape,PVC Tape,Self Fusing Tape,self amalgamating Tape,Rubber moulding products  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center

Other products that might interest you

Unverified Supplier - BRIGHT POLYMERS
India | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2002 , 3 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Nishant Gupta
Mr. Nishant Gupta:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: