Vanillin 121-33-5

FOB Price: US $10 - 20 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 100 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: China main port/DDU/DDP/CIF
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram,Escrow
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
121-33-5
Other Names:
3 7-hydroxy-4-hydroxyl benzaldehyde
MF:
C8H8O3
EINECS No.:
204-465-2
Place of Origin:
China (Mainland)
Type:
Acidity Regulators,spice
Brand Name:
COMWIN
Model Number:
powder
Appearance:
white to slightly yellow crtstals

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 1. 0.5kg Alu Foil Bag/20kg Carton 2. 25kg fibre drums 3. 25kg carton
Delivery Detail: prompt shipment as PO

Specifications

Vanillin
1.Standard:BP, FCC, USP
2.Certificate:ISO, KOSHER,HALAL,HACCP
3.widely used in food, drinks, pharm, etc

Vanillin is fine aroma chemical with stable and long lasting fragrance, is especially widely used in candy, cake, bread and bakery industry.

 

Specifications:

Appearance: White or pale yellow crystalline powder

Purity: Min.99%

Loss on drying: Max. 0.5%

Melting point: 81-83 C

Residual Lignite: Max. 0.05%

Heavy metal: Max. 0.002%

Lead (Pb): Max. 0.0003%

Arsenic: Max. 0.0002%

Total plate count: Max. 1000cfu/g

Yeast and mould: Max. 100cfu/g

Coliform: absent/25g

Salmonella: absent/25g

 

 

Package, Storage and Shelf Life:

Packed in Cardboard Drums or Carton boxes with PE inner. 24 months under dark, seal, cool and dry conditions.

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Changzhou Comwin Fine Chemicals Co., Ltd. is a member of Comwin International Company Limited.

ComWin Fine Chemicals, founded in 2003, is located in Changzhou City, a beautiful historical and cultural city with a thousand years' history. Its manufacturing facility is situated in Changzhou Hi-Tech Industrial Zone. The total area encompasses approximately 70,000 square meters and the personnel is nearly 100 people. We mainly produce and market some active pharmaceutical ingredients and its ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Orlistat,Cetilistat,Thiabendazole,Mexidectin,Flumequine  
Brands: ComWin  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Africa
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Southern Europe
Mid East
Oceania
Southeast Asia
Western Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Jessie Wang
Ms. Jessie Wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: