Vanillin (FCC IV)

FOB Price: US $10 - 20 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 500 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Qingdao or Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $17,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
121-33-5
Other Names:
vanillin powder
MF:
C8H8O3
EINECS No.:
121-33-5
FEMA No.:
121-33-5
Place of Origin:
Henan, China (Mainland)
Type:
Flavoring Agents, Nutrition Enhancers
Brand Name:
zzsigma
Model Number:
01
Appearance of vanillin:
White to slightly yellow needle
Package of vanillin:
25kg/drum

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: in 25 kg fiber drums; in 1 kg plastic pail packed in carton and 10 kg/carton.
Delivery Detail: within 3 days

Vanillin (FCC IV)


Specifications:
Solubility (25Deg.C):
1g of Vanillin is soluble in 3ml of 70% Ethanol and the solution should be transparent.

Melting point: 76.0-78.0Deg.C
Content: 99% min.
Loss on drying: 0.5% max.
As: 0.0003% max.
Heavy metal (based on Pb): 0.001% max.


 

Vanillin is one of the important edible flavors and fragrances and the raw material in food additive industry. It has full-bodied and lasting fragrance of Vanilla Beans and is 3-4 times as fragrant as Vanillin. It is widely used in food, sweets, candy, ice cream, drinks and cosmetics as fragrance fixative and additive. It is also used as pharmaceutical intermediate, feed additive and in electroplating industry.


Packing

2kg bag*10/Barrel (D:36cm,H:47cm)
5kg bag*4/Barrel (D:36cm,H:47cm)
25kg/Barrel (D:36cm,H:47cm)

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Zhengzhou Sigma Chemical Co., LTD. is located in the central area of China--Zhengzhou City, Henan Province. It is a complex enterprise which integrates scientific research, production and trade. Zhengzhou Chemical Chem Co., Ltd., a Hi-tech enterprise, subordinates to it. It has the advanced R&D center, modernizational inspection center, standardized GMP workshop, large scale production base and informationalized trade group.

The main products of Zhengzhou Sigma Chemical Co., LTD.... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Lappaconitine HBr,4-Dimethylamino Aceto Phenone,Refined 9-Acridone,Glutathione,Tributyl(2-Pyridyl)tin  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Eastern Asia
North America
Eastern Europe
South America
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Northern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  
Trade Shows: CPhI    

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Crystal Lian
Ms. Crystal Lian:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: