Vegetable Insecticide Abamectin 1.8% EC

FOB Price: US $6 - 10 / Liter Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Liter/Liters
Supply Ability: 20 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,Paypal
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Acaricide,Biological Pesticide,Insecticide
CAS No.:
71751-41-2
Other Names:
Abba, Abathor, Affirm, Agri-Mek, Avid, Dynamec, Epi-Mek
MF:
C48-H72-O14
EINECS No.:
265-610-3
Place of Origin:
Hebei China (Mainland)
State:
Liquid
Purity:
1.8%
Application:
Insecticide; Biological Pesticide; Acaricide
Brand Name:
AGROLAND
Model Number:
100ml;250ml;500ml;1Liter 200 Liter drum or any named size
Color:
Light Yellow

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 100ml, 250ml, 500ml, 1L, 5L,20L,200LD.
Delivery Detail: 30 days after the order is activited.

Specifications

Color: Light yellow
Size:Dark brown
Bottle pattern: Cox bottle
Packing sizeaa100mlaa250mlaa500mlaa1Liter 200 Liter drum

 

Company Advantages

We deal with all kinds of pesticides.
All our business is about pesticides.
We specialize in retail package on OEM base.

 

 

 

 

Product Description

Abamectin is an effective insecticide and acaricide used to control a wide range insect and mite pests of agronomic, fruit, vegetable and ornamental crops, and it is used by homeowners for control of fire ants. Doses of 50 to 200 ug/kg of Ivermectin, is widely used to treat humans in the WHO onchocerciasis (river blindness) program.

 

 

Mode of Action

Abamectin is a insecticide and acaricide with contact and stomach action. Abamectin has limited plant systemic activity, but exhibits translaminar movement. 

 

 

Uses

Abamectin is used for control of motile stages of mites, leaf miners, suckers, Colorado beetles, etc. Abamectin  is also used for control of fire ants.

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

 

 

Company Image

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shenzhen Agroland Chemical Co., Ltd. is a specialized company mainly engaged in manufacturing, formulating and exporting series of agrochemicals including insecticide, herbicide, fungicide, PGR, etc. With our several years of experience, strong team strength, a number of production bases, our products have been shipped to over 50 countries with superior quality, package and credit service. We take all you can imagine into our consideration and expect the win-win cooperation with you for a ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Insecticides,Herbicides,Fungicides,PGR,Rodenticides  
Number of Employees: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2012

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Agroland Chemical
Ms. Agroland Chemical:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>