About 954 results:
Mixing Equipment (37)

Very Popular Two Part Waterproof Polysulfide Sealant

FOB Price: US $1 - 3 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 100 Ton/Tons per Day
Port: Tianjin Port
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
15468572
Other Names:
polyurethane joint sealant
EINECS No.:
15468572
Place of Origin:
Hebei China (Mainland)
Classification:
Double Components Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking
Brand Name:
RongWei
Model Number:
RW-000231
Color:
A:White.B:Black
Type:
Two Part
Quality:
High
Price:
Reasonable
Material:
Polysulfide
Packing:
200L drums and 20L pail

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 200L drums and 20L pail or per your own demand
Delivery Detail: 7~15days after the confirmed orde

Specifications

1.Double Polysulphide Jointing Sealant
2. For sealing and Jointing insulating glass
3. Easy to use

 

 

Features

RW-000231 is two-component, heat conductive silicone sealant with additive system, and it has the following characteristics:
(1).The material can be put for a longer time at the room temperature after mixing , but it is more quickly cured by heating. It is convenient for the use of automated production line.

(2).Good heat resistance, high temperature resistance, aging resistance, It can keep flexible in a wide temperature range (-60 ~ 250 °C) after being cured. It has excellent insulation properties, too.
(3).It does not shrink during the process of curing. It has better water-proof, moisture-proof and anti-aging properties.

(4).RW-000231 has flame retardant properties, and it can reach UL94-V0 grade.

 

 

 

 

Typical Use

 

Using for a high-power electronic components, power supply module requiring higher heat radiation and potting protection of PCB board Such as module encapsulation, car HID lamp module power supply, automotive ignition system power modules, solar panels, transformers, sensors and so on.

 

 

 

Hengshui Rongwei ,your best choice of businees partner.

 

 

 

 

Use Technology

 

(1).According to ratio (1:1), put A and B component to the container, and mix evenly.

(2).Pot the mixture into the components, in common case, it is unnecessary for vacuum deaeration. If needing high heat conduction, it is for vacuum deaeration before potting. It can be cured by heating or in room temperature. Curing speed is connected with curing temperature. In winter, we suggest adopting heating for 15-30min at 80°C.In room temperature, it is cured for 8 hours.

 

 

 

Notes:

 

(1).The material should be sealed. Mixture should be used out once to avoid wastage.

(2). Please don not contact mouth and eyes, the material is non-dangerous goods.

(3). If the material put for a long time, there is precipitation in it. Please stir before using.

(4). OPT5299 will not be cured if the material contacts the following materials:

1) N, P, S compounds.
2) Sn, Pb, Hg, As and other ionic compounds.
3) With alkynes and a number of vinyl compounds

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
We are a professional manufacturer of rubber pipe plugs and water-stop products. Exported to many countries around the world, and our main series include Rubber Water-stop Series, Rubber Pipe Plugs, and Bridge Expansion Joint and so on.
We are looking forward to cooperate with friends from all over the world, devoting our efforts to provide high quality products, best service and competitive price. Our purpose is your satisfaction.
RongWei Rubber, your best choice. View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Rubber waterstops,PVC waterstop,Bridge bearing,Hydrophilic waterstop,Rubber pipe plug  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Africa
Southeast Asia
Western Europe
Eastern Europe
Mid East
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Hengshui City Taocheng District Riverside Town Salt Embankment Mouth Village  
Number of Production Lines: 6  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Contract Manufacturing: Design Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Hengshui Rongwei Rubber Factory
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010 , 10 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Isabel li
Ms. Isabel li:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>