Veterinary companies Iron dextran solution veterinary companies

FOB Price: US $3.5 - 5.5 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Kilogram/Kilograms sample is available
Supply Ability: 5000000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Year veterinary companies
Port: main port of China
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9004-66-4
Other Names:
Iron dextran complex, ferric dextranum, ferric dextran, iron complex
MF:
(C6H10O5)n [Fe(OH)3]m
Place of Origin:
Guangxi China (Mainland)
Type:
Anti-Allergic Agents,Blood System Agents,Immune Function Agents,Vitamins, Amino Acids and Coenzymes,veterinary companies
Grade Standard:
Feed Grade,Food Grade,Medicine Grade
Usage:
Animal Pharmaceuticals
Brand Name:
FESE
Model Number:
9004-66-4,10%
Purity:
10%
Color:
dark brown
Packing:
plastic drum of 30L, 50L, 200L
Iron Assay 10%:
95.0-105.0mgFe/ml
Applicable Animal:
Pig, Cattle, Sheep, horse, Cat, Poultry etc.
Place of Original:
China (mainland)

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: plastic drum of 30L, 50L, 200L or according to your required
Delivery Detail: 7 days upon order confirmed

Specifications

veterinary companies
1. Iron dextran solution
2. GMP ISO certified
3. High Quality
4. competitive price

Product Description

Veterinary companies Iron dextran solution veterinary companies

[Other name]:Iron dextran complex, ferric dextranum, ferric dextran, iron complex

[Description]:Dark brown colloidal crystalloid solution, phenol in flavour

[Effect]: Anti-anemia medicine , which can be used in the iron-deficiency anemia of newborn piggys and other animals.

[Characteristic]:With highest ferric content comparing to the similar products in the world. It is absorbable quickly and safely, good effect.

[Toxicology Experiment]:The half oral lethal dosis of a mouse  (LD50) is 25000mg/kg, which belongs to the nontoxic degree.

[Handling & Storage]:To maintain stable high quality of product,  store it with room temperature;keep away from sunshine & lighting.

[Assay]:10%95.0-105.0mgFe/ml

[Certificate]:It is certified that this product is Non-Hazardous, Non- Toxic, Non Inflammable and are Non Dangerous goods.

[Advantages]: passed the GMP in P.R.C.; a complete ISO9001 international quality management system and advanced technology.

[Adverse reaction]:No stipulating in standard.

 

Name

Veterinary companies Iron dextran solution veterinary companies

Color

Dark brown

Dosage form

Solution

Purity

10%

Function

Anti-anemia medicine,Nutritional medicine

Characteristic

With high content of iron, low chloride,absorbed easily

MOQ

500 Kilograms

Supply capacity

500 Ton/ Tons/ Year

Delivery

7 days after contract

Place of origin

Guangxi, China

  

 

Packaging & Shipping

  

 

 

Company Information

  We are Guangxi Nanning Taoyuan Veterinary Drug Company with 24 years’ produce experience, which established in 1989, is a professional veterinary drugs manufacturer, specializing in raw material Iron Dextran and Veterinary Medicine.Our products have be adopted to the international quality level to produce and have passed the GMP in P.R.C. Our factory has a complete ISO9001 international quality management system and advanced technology. All of our products have a complete quality control production procedure, which makes the quality of the products have long term guaranteen and remarkable effect.Our factory is the only veterinary drug enterprise through the French BV authentication in China and assessed suplier from Alibaba.com.    

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
China Guangxi Nanning Taoyuan Veterinary Drugs Factory, was originally established in 1989, which belongs to No.303 Hospital of Chinese People's Liberation Army and certified by GMP. We works closely with pig breeders, veterinarians to incorporate best products into our treatments In 1989, our factory developed veterinary injections of brand name FESE with product name Fu Tie Li (iron and selenium dextran injection) for supplementing iron and selenium for piglets and Ao Kang (iron and cobalt ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): API (Active Pharmaceutical Ingredient) Iron Dextrose,Veterinary Injections,Powder,Premix  
Brands: FeSe  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Asia
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. B-9, Yiling Industrial Concentrate Area, Nanning City, Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, China  
Number of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Management Certification: Goden Prize of The China Patent Prodects and Technology Fair   China Top Brand Products   BV  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1998

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Nicole Lu
Ms. Nicole Lu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: