Veterinary pharmaceutical Ivermectin Injection animal parasite drug

FOB Price: US $0.28 - 6.99 / Unit Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5000 Unit/Units
Supply Ability: 8000000 Unit/Units per Day
Port: Tian Jin
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
70288-86-7
Other Names:
Ivomec
MF:
C48H74O14
EINECS No.:
274-536-0
Place of Origin:
Hebei China (Mainland)
Type:
Antiparasitic Agents
Grade Standard:
Feed Grade,Medicine Grade,Tech Grade
Usage:
Animal Pharmaceuticals
Brand Name:
Getion
Model Number:
NC20130051531
Purity:
1% 4% 2%

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Glass bottle or Plastic bottle with label,one box one leaftlet,50ml:100boxes in one carton,100ml:80boxes one carton
Delivery Detail: Within 30days after receiving your down payment

Specifications

1.Ivermectin Liquid Injection
2.Anthelmintic drugs
3.Content:1% 2% 4%
4.10ml 50ml 100ml glass or plastic bottle

Ivermectin Injection for veterinary use only

1.Detailed Product Description:
Composition:

Ivermectin 1g per 100ml(10mg per 1ml)
Introduction
Ivermectin is the breakthrough injectable parasiticide for cattle,sheep and camels. It effectively controls internal and external parasites that impair livestock health and productivity.
Indications:
Antibiotic to kill and control eelworm,inspects and acarus. It can be used to control and prevent gastrointestinal track eelworm and lung eelworm in livestock and poultry and fly maggot,acarus,louse,and other parasites outside body.
In cattle:
Gastrointestinal roundworms:
Ostertagia ostertagi(adults and immatures)including inhibited O.lyrata,Haemonchus placei,
Trichostronglus axei,T.colubriformis,Cooperia oncophora,C.punctata,C.pectinata,Nematodirus
Helvetianus,Oesophagostomum radiatum,N.spathiger,Toxocara vitulorum.
Lungworms,lice,mites and other parasites
In sheep:
Gastrointestinal roundworms:
Haemonchus contortus(adults and immatures),Ostertagia circumcincta,O.trifurcata
Trichostrongylus axei,T.colubriformis,T.vitrinus,Nematodirus filicollis,Cooperia curticei
Oesophagostomum columbianum,O.venulosum,Chabertia ovina,Trichuris ovis.
Lungworms,nasal bot,mange mites.
In camels:
Gastrointestinal roundworms:
Camelostrongylus mentulatus,Haemonchus contortus,Haemonchus contortus,H.longistipes,
Ostertagia spp.,Trichostrongylus axei,T.colubriformis,T.probolurus,T.vitrinus,Impalia spp.,
Mange mites
Dosage and Administration
Ivetmecti injection may be given with any standard automatic or single-dose syringe,the recommonded dose level is 1ml per 50kg bodyweight which should be given only by subcutaneous injection.
Mode of Action:
Ivermectin paralyzed and ultimately kill parasitic nematodes,arachnids and insects by a unique effect on the nervous systems of these parasites.At therapeutic doses,ivermectin is well tolerated by livestock since it does not readily penetrate the central nervous system.
Precautions
1.Cattle and sheep must not be treated within 21 days of slaughter for human consumption;camels must not be treated within 28 days of slaughter for human consumption.
2.This product is not to be used intravenously or intramuscularly.
3.Protect from light, keep this and all drugs out of reach of children.
Specifications:
10ml,50ml,100ml. 1%,2%,3% (glass bottle or plastic bottle)

2.Product Catalgoue:

Contact person:Fancy

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
As one of the largest Veterinary Medicine Manufacturers(GMP passed) in China, we have eight workshops and ten producing lines that are providing various types of products everyday. We started foreign trade in 2003, and now our clients are all over the world.
We have professionals on veterinary medicine, Animal physic and nutrition, advanced producing and test equipment, perfect service system and market system. For example, Electrothermal Pressure-steam Disinfector, Automatic Potentiometric ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Injection,Oral liquid,Tablet,Disinfectant,Powder  
Brands: GETION  
Number of Employees: 301 - 500 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Asia
Mid East
Africa
Southeast Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No.189 Taihang Strsst,Shijiazhuang City.Hebei .China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1998

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. fancy fan
Ms. fancy fan:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>