Vinpocetine high quality 99% powder

FOB Price: US $1,600 - 1,650 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 20 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
42971-09-5
Other Names:
Vinpocetinum [INN-Latin]
MF:
C22H27N2O2
EINECS No.:
256-028-0
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu China (Mainland)
Type:
Central Nervous System Agents
Grade Standard:
Medicine Grade
Brand Name:
wxsigma
Model Number:
SIGMA-vinpocetine
Purity:
99%

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 1kg/bag;5kg/bag;25kg/drum
Delivery Detail: 2-3 days

Specifications

1.ISO quality; factory direct selling
2.accept small orders
3.fast delivery ;free sample
4.24 hours on line service

Items

Specification

 

Results

appearance

White or slightly yellow, crystalline powder

White crystalline

Solubility

Practically insoluble in water, soluble in methylene chloride, slightly soluble in anhydrousethanol

confirms

Identification (IR)

same wave numbers as that of the Vinpocetine, CRS similarly prepared

CRS similarly prepared.

Conforms

Specific Optical Rotation(On dried basis)

Between +127° and +134°

+132.7°

Related Substances (External Standard method)

Ethyl vincaminate(A)        

≤0.6%

Conforms

Apovincamine(B)     

≤0.5%

Conforms

Methoxyvinpocetine(C)

≤0.3%

Not detected

Dihydrovinpocetine(D)

≤ 0.5%

Not detected

Other single impurity

≤0.10%

Conforms

Total impurity

≤ 1.0%

0.19%

Loss on drying

 

≤ 0.5%

0.04%

Sulphated ash

 

≤ 0.1%

0.07%

Assay(On dried basis)

 98.5% ~101,5%   ,

100.2%

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Wuxi Sigma Chemical Product Co., Ltd. (the original Wuxi Sigma Chemical Technology Co., Ltd.) was established in 2008, covering an area of 120,000 square meters. Our company is a high-tech enterprise which integrates scientific research, production and trade. Currently, our factory has excellent equipment, strong technical force, advanced production technology and perfect testing methods. Our products have won a good reputation in chemical-related fields at home and abroad.

Currently, our ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Fine chemicals,APIS,Medicine Intermediate,Oil Additive,extract  
Number of Employees: 201 - 300 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Mid East
South Asia
Northern Europe
Western Europe
Southeast Asia
Southern Europe
South America
Eastern Europe
North America
Central America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2013

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Cindy xu
Ms. Cindy xu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>