Vinyl Acrylic Emulsion GK-6151 for Interior Wall Coating

FOB Price: US $1,500 - 1,700 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 10000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Qingdao Port,China
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
Paint emulsion
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Building Coating
Application Method:
Brush
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
Gecko
Model Number:
GK-6151
Color:
Micro transparent ivory
Solid content:
54±1%
viscosity:
600-2000cps
PH:
4.0-5.0
MFT(minimum file forming temperature):
24°C
Calcium stability:
Pass

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 200kgs/drum or 50kgs/drum
Delivery Detail: 10days after the contract.

Specifications

1.Manufacturer
2.For interior wall coating
3.Excellent resistance to cleaning, covering and color developing
4.Anti-freezing.

 Vinyl Acrylic Emulsion GK-6151 for  Interior Wall Coating

  Good Resistance to freezing, thawing, and water.

 

Index

Application

Function/Features

Solid content: 54±2%

Applying to interior wall coating.

vinyl acrylic emulsion

Excellent resistance to cleaning, covering and color developing. 

Resistance to freezing, thawing, and water.

Viscosity: 600-2000cps

PH value: 4.0-5.0

Vitrificationtemperature(Tg): 24°C

Calcium stability: pass

 Index  Application  Function/Features  Solid content: 50±1%  Applying to both interior and exterior wall coating.  Styrene acrylate emulsion has excellent resistance to cleaning, water and alkali, good mechanical stability and high gloss.  Viscosity: 3000-8000cps  PH value: 7.0-8.0  Minimum film forming temperature: 20°C  Calcium stability: pass    We mainly produce:     1.Waterborne emulsion and auxiliary;          1)Acrylate building coating emulsion          2)Water-base wood-paints latex          3)Water-base metal antirust Latex          4)Leather polish special waterborne acrylic resin          5)Adhesive and textile emulsion          6)Gloss oil emulsion          7)Polyurethane emulsion     2.Polyurethane dispersion and hybrid;     3.Environmental protection waterborne wooden vessel paint     4.Water-based multi-color paint;     5.environmental protection water-borne gloss oil and matching auxiliary;     6.acrylic ester (methyl group) monomers.   

    

          
Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
ShanDong HaoNa Import&Export Co.,ltd is located in central shandong peninsula,weifang city,qingdao city in the east ,China chemical base-qilu petrochemical in the west,Shengli oilfield in the north,Geographical location,traffic is convenient.
Company was founded in 2010,under QingZhou BeiTe Chemical industry Co.,Ltd, mainly engaged in acrylate classes and extend the product management, Concurrently engaged in Mechanical Equipments,Fertilizer,Clothes,Shoes and hats,Handicraft,Flower ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Butyl Acrylate,styrene-acrylic emulsion,Acetic Styrene-acrylic Emulsion,Acrylic latex  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Eastern Asia
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Mid East
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: Beite chemical business license   registration form for the record of foreign trade managers  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Rita Ma
Ms. Rita Ma:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: