Vinyl Acrylic Emulsion for Building Coating

FOB Price: US $ 1,500 - 1,700 / Metric Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 1000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Qingdao Port,China
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
no
Other Names:
Paint emulsion
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Building Coating
Application Method:
Brush
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
Gecko
Model Number:
GK-6151
Color:
Micro transparent ivory
Solid content:
54±1%
viscosity:
600-2000cps
PH:
4.0-5.0
MFT(minimum file forming temperature):
24°C
Calcium stability:
Pass

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 200kgs/drum or 50kgs/drum
Delivery Detail: 10days after the contract.

Specifications

1.Manufacturer
2.For interior wall coating
3.Excellent resistance to cleaning, covering and color developing
4.Anti-freezing.

Vinyl Acrylic Emulsion GK-6151 for  Interior Wall Coating

 

1.Specification

Index

Application

Function/Features

Solid content: 54±2%

Applying to interior wall coating.

vinyl acrylic emulsion

Excellent resistance to cleaning, covering and color developing. 

Resistance to freezing, thawing, and water.

Viscosity: 600-2000cps

PH value: 4.0-5.0

Vitrificationtemperature(Tg): 24°C

Calcium stability: pass

  

 2.Our product

 

 

3.Our factory

 

           

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
ShanDong HaoNa Import&Export Co.,ltd is located in central shandong peninsula,weifang city,qingdao city in the east ,China chemical base-qilu petrochemical in the west,Shengli oilfield in the north,Geographical location,traffic is convenient.
Company was founded in 2010,under QingZhou BeiTe Chemical industry Co.,Ltd, mainly engaged in acrylate classes and extend the product management, Concurrently engaged in Mechanical Equipments,Fertilizer,Clothes,Shoes and hats,Handicraft,... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Butyl Acrylate,styrene-acrylic emulsion,Acetic Styrene-acrylic Emulsion,Acrylic latex  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Mid East
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
Eastern Asia
South Asia
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Certifications: Beite chemical business license,registration form for the record of foreign trade managers

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Rita Ma
Ms. Rita Ma:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: