Vinyl Resin as Thermoplastic Raw Material for Making Paint

FOB Price: US $3,520 - 3,980 / Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 20000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Shanghai for Vinyl Resin as Thermoplastic Raw Material for Making Paint
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $9,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9005-09-8
Other Names:
VINISOL COOH,VMCC,VMCA,MC39
MF:
(CH2CHCl)m(CH2CHOCOCH3)n
EINECS No.:
N/A
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu, China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
vinyl chloride,vinyl acetate and maleic acid
Usage:
Appliance Paint, Boat Paint, Building Coating, Furniture Paint, Paper Coating, Plastic Coating, etc., Ester-soluble Ink, Can Coating,etc.
Application Method:
as paint and coating raw materials
State:
Powder Coating
Brand Name:
Jiarong
Model Number:
MC39
Product Name:
Vinyl Resin as Thermoplastic Raw Material for Making Paint
Color:
white
Appearance:
Powder
Vinyl Acetate Content%:
24-26
Maleic Acid Content %:
0.9~1.1
K-Value:
36-37

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: In 25kgs compound paper bag for Vinyl Resin as Thermoplastic Raw Material for Making Paint
Delivery Detail: in 15 days for Vinyl Resin

  

Product Description

 

Vinyl  Resin as Thermoplastic Raw Material for Making Paint

MC39 Vinyl  Resin  is carboxyl modified ternary copolymer of vinyl chloride, vinyl Acetate  & maleic acid.   

·Features: 

It has good adhesion to vinyls,metals,concrete,concrete and cellulosic substances due to its low molecular weight,it provides solutions with lower viscosity and higher solids than VMCH.

Typical properties

SpecificationsValueTesting Method
Appearance:White Solid PowderVisual
Adhesion Number(ML/G)37-39GB/T3401-2007
K-Value36-37Calculated based on Adhesion Number
Vinyl Acetate Content%24-26Q/320205AHAD06-2009
  Maleic Acid Content%   0.9-1.1  GB/2914-2008
Volatile Content%≤1.0GB/2914-2008
Pile Density(g/ml)>0.6GB/T3402 Appendix A

Solubility 25%MEK:

Tolune(1:1):

colorless transparent,no non-soluble particles

Visual

 

·Typical Applications FOR Vinyl  Resin as Thermoplastic Raw Material for Making Paint

1.Used in a wide variety of clear and pigmented coatings on paper,film,foil and fabric;

2.Useful in the production of heat sealable packaging coatings and adhesives;

3.Can be used in metal coatings and marine and maintenance coating;

4.Also used as an adhesion promoter for vinyl organosols in food cans;

5.Approved for food contact application.

 

Packaging & Shipping

  Vinyl  Resin as Thermoplastic Raw Material for Making Paint 

Packaging Detail: In 25kg compound paper bag and 30 bags every pallet or as customer's request.
Delivery Detail: in 15 days.

 

Sample Shipping of  Vinyl Resin as Thermoplastic Raw Material for Making Paint

 

Our Services

 Oem service,better quality,better prices,20 days delivery,we focus on service and quality. 

For more information of Vinyl  Resin as Thermoplastic Raw Material for Making Paint  , please kindly get

 

in touch with us. Thank you

Company Information

 

We are a professional supplier of Vinyl Copolymer Resin and Ion Exchange Resin with competitive quality

 

and price.

 

Our Annual sales has been more than 10,000 tons,including domestic market our products are exported to

 

Japan, India,Malaysia, Europe and other areas more than 8 years.

 

Our company can provides strong technology support.  

 

We are more than a resin company,and we are a solution company.

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
We are a leading distributor of vinyl resin and other chemical products with well-trained service team and deeply cooperated manufacturers. With a wide range, good quality, reasonable prices and stylish designs, our products are extensively used in ink, paint, print, insulation and many other industries. Our annual turnover is over USD10 million now. View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Resin,Vinyl Resin,Ion exchange resin,chemical resin  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
South Asia
Mid East
Southeast Asia
Africa
Eastern Asia
South America
North America
Oceania
Northern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: Below US$1 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2006

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Jennifer Yang
Ms. Jennifer Yang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>