Vinyl acetate/ethylene copolymer powder (EVA)YT8015 for concrete

FOB Price: US $2.2 - 2.25 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 10000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port: Qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
24937-78-8
Other Names:
redispersible polymer powder
Place of Origin:
Henan China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
VAC/E
Usage:
Construction,EIFS,joint filler,decoration motar,gypsum materials
Brand Name:
POLYVAE
Model Number:
YT-8015
Appearance:
White powder, freely flow
Copolymer:
VAC/E
Solid Content:
98.0min
Ash Content:
14.0max
MFFT:
0
DSC:
10

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: In 25kg bags or as per your requirement
Delivery Detail: 15days after receiving the formal order

Specifications

1.Vinyl acetate/ethylene.
2.for EIFS,tile adhesive,polystyrene insulation mortars
3.TG degree range is very broad.

General Application:

1)Used as Coating mortars for EIFS

2)Used as flexible thin-bed adhesive mortars.

3)Used as Polystyrene Insulation mortar

4)Used as adhesive mortars for EIFS

5)Used as self-levelling mortars

6)Used as flexible tile adhesives

7)Joint fillers

8)Decoration mortars

9)Gypsum material

10)Used as repairing mortars

 

The product has high flexibility,weatherability,good resistance to saponification and durability.it can increase the adhesion between mortar and its substrates, and increase flexural strength, and it has high sag resistance and rheology,water retention and workablity.

This serious of redispersible polymer powder is suitable for many kinds of dry mortar products,its application range is very broad,such as EIFS,tile adhesive,ground self-leveling mortars and so on.

The TG degree range of this series is very broad,its mechanical performance can be also from hard to soft to flexibility.It can effectively improve the adhesion and flexibility of mortars and adhesives.Making your mortars have reliable adhesion and stable quality.

You can also adjust your mortar formulars in a broad range more conveniently with this series of products.

 

Packing 

 In 25kg paper bags.

In 500kg jumbo bags on request.

15MT/20FCL without pallet.

14MT/20FCL with pallet,700kg per pallet.

 

Storage

Keep cool and dry,avoid moisture.

Storage time should not exceed 6months from receipt of delivery.

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Puyang Yintai Industrial Trading Co.,LTD is one of the professional manufactuter of the additivs for the dry mortars or concrete.we have our own factory,R&D department.we Speciallized in producing Redispersible polymer powder,Cellulose ethers, Calcium formate and PP fibers..The development and Innovation is our enterprise faith,the quality,safety and environmental protection is our highest standard;the clients requirement is our final target.the company has been approved by ISO9001,and we have ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Redispersible Polymer Powder,Calcium Formate,Water Reducer,Cellulose Ether  
Brands: POLYVAE  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Nanle county,Puyang city,Henan,China  
Number of Production Lines: 6  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2004

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Luise Liu
Ms. Luise Liu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: