Vinyl silicone oil

FOB Price: US $5 - 6 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 2 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 1000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: FOB QINGDAO
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
68951-96-2
Other Names:
dimethyl vinyl silicone oil
Purity:
100%
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Type:
Other
Usage:
Coating Auxiliary Agents,Electronics Chemicals,Plastic Auxiliary Agents,Rubber Auxiliary Agents,Surfactants,additive of silicone rubber
Brand Name:
DAYI
Model Number:
DY-V401
color:
colorless transparent liquid
manufcture:
manufacturer
raw material:
LED pouring sealant and ALSR

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 200kg metal drum.
Delivery Detail: within 15 days after get the first 30% down payment

Specifications

manufacturer
REACH ,ISO9001 certificate
the raw material of ALSR

                                          V401 Vinyl silicone oil (straigh chain )

 

Contact: Jane Gong, e-mail:dayi_silicone at yahoo.com Mobiel:86-15306386035

 

Character

 

V401 its molecular formula is :CH2=CH-Si(CH3)2O[(CH3)2SiO]n(CH3)2Si-CH=CH2

molecular weitht:300-300000(can be based on user needs to determine)

mPa.s:10-100000 (can be based on user needs to determine)

 

The molecular weight is large,the vinyl content less,conversely,the smaller molecular weight,the content of vinyl more.

 

This product is a kind of excellent,lively intermediate material,in addition to general properties of methyl silicone oil(such as smooth,soft,bright,hight and low temperature resistance)it also has the following unique properties:

 

1.two-end vinyl,has a strong reactivivity,can(under the action of catalyst)and with hydrogen silicone oil fast addition reaction.

2.compared with two branched vinyl silicone oil,no dangling chain molecules.

3.is good compatibility with organic materials,

 

 

APPLICATION:

1.can be used for making liquid silicone rubber and it is the major material of LED POURING Sealant and ALSR 

 

used as a filler in silicone rubber production,in order to enhance the strength,hardness of the silicone rubber.

  can be used for basic material of HTV,RTV,refined together with crosslinking agent,reinforcing agent,colorant and antiaging agent.

 

2.making the production of liquid silicon rubber,and it is the major mateial thermal forming silicone rubber.

 

3.this product  reacted with polyurethane,acrylic and other organic materials ,Vinyl silicone oil will become some new advantageous performance new material .can be made into a more superior performance(weather,aging,ultraviolet resistance,enhance toughness)new material.e.g.paint is the important material of these products such as all kinds of paint and modified oil.

 

4.other purpose.

 1

usage:

For feeding or modified 5-10%,for the base gel dosage 50--100%.

 

note:

It's a chemical active materials,in the process of storage and transportation shall not be mixed with impurities(especially catalyst),in use or compatibility attenttion other material can lead to the chemiacal reaction to prevent degeneration.

 

 

Storage and Delivery

 

1.Please stored and be sealed at the place of shade with room temperature, keep away from fire, sunshine and don’t mixed with other material especially the catalytic agent and acid-base substance.

 

2. Vinyl Silicone Oil usually packed in 200kg metal drum,

 

3. It is safety for storage and deliver.

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Dayi Chemical Group, famous for its high technology, is an important organosilane production base in North China and a Shandong hi-tech enterprise.

Dayi Chemical Group is made up of enterprises including Shandong Dayi Chemical Co., Ltd., Qingdao Dayi Chemical Co., Ltd., Hangzhou Dayi Chemical Co., Ltd. and Dayi Organosilane Research & Development Center. Specializing in the development, production, sales and service of organosiliane products, our group offers more than 10,000T of various ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone Oil,Silicone Resin,Silicone Rubber,Octamethyl Cycoltetra Siloxane,Vinyl Silicone Oil(Not Include Dangerous Chemicals)  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southeast Asia
South America
Africa
Mid East
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 50,000-100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 1, Danya West Road, Laiyang City, Yantai City, Shandong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Shandong Dayi Chemical Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by Bureau Veritas
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 95.42% , Mid East 1.53% , Africa 1.15%
Experience: Established 1998

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Jane Gong
Ms. Jane Gong:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>