Vitamin B6/VB6/Pyridoxine HCL 58-56-0

FOB Price: US $ 16 - 20 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 100 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 30 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: SHANGHAI
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $19,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
58-56-0
Other Names:
Pyridoxine hydrochloride
MF:
C8H12ClNO3
EINECS No.:
200-386-2
Place of Origin:
Jiangxi, China (Mainland)
Type:
Blood System Agents, Cardiovascular Agents, Immune Function Agents, Vitamins, Amino Acids and Coenzymes
Grade Standard:
Cosmetic Grade, Feed Grade, Food Grade, Medicine Grade, Tech Grade
Brand Name:
SINORIGHT
Model Number:
BP/USP
Purity:
99%, 99.8%
Product name:
Vitamin B6, VB6, Pyridoxine HCL
Description:
White Fine Powder
Melting Point:
206.0℃--207.5℃
Acidity (PH):
2.65
Loss on drying:
0.06%
Residue on ignition:
0.03%
Sulphated ash:
0.04%
Heavy Metals:
less than 1PPM
Chloride content:
17.3%

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25 kg per cardboard drum or carton/10 kg per cardboard drum
Delivery Detail: WITHIN 1 WEEK AFTER ORDER CONFORMED

 

Product Description

 

Vitamin B6, VB6, Pyridoxine HCL

Cas No.:58-56-0
Standard: USP32/BP2009/EP6

Purity: 99.8%
GMP certificate 
 
Vitamin B6, VB6, Pyridoxine HCL
 
ItemsSpecificationResult
DescriptionWhite Fine Powder/CrystalWhite Fine Powder
IdentificationPositivePositive
Melting Point205.0°C--209.0°C206.0°C--207.5°C
Acidity (PH)2.4--3.02.65
Loss on drying≤0.2%0.06%
Residue on ignition≤0.10%0.03%
Sulphated ash≤0.10%0.04%
Heavy Metals≤10 PPMless than 1PPM
Assay:Contain C8H11NO3HCL
Calculated on the dried basis

99.0%-101.0%99.8%
Clarty and Colour of SolutionMeet the requirements.Conform
Chloride content16.9%-17.6%17.3%
Related substancesMeet the requirements.Conform
Orangnic volatile impuritiesMeet the requirements.Conform
 
 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Our Services

 

Company Information

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
For over a decade, Sinoright International Trade CO., Ltd. has been supplying customers worldwide with high quality chemical products, including food additives, feed additives, vitamins, dyestuff, water treatments, and raw material for pharmaceuticals.
Having our own warehousing facilities enables us to maintain an adequate supply in our inventory which can keep prices stable as industry prices fluctuate. For clients who need more than one type of chemical product, we also provide mixed ... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Food Additive&feed Additive,Vitamins,Fine Chemical,Pharmaceutical Raw Materials,Dyestuff  
Number Of Employees: 5 - 10 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southeast Asia
North America
Mid East
Africa
South America
Eastern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  
Trade Shows: IFT 2013   Summer Fancy Food Show    

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Certifications: Business licence

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2011

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Harry Du
Mr. Harry Du:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: