Wall Filler Sealer Primer Coating

FOB Price: US $1.8 - 3 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 8 Ton/Tons per Day
Port: Ningbo, China
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $10,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9003-01-4
Other Names:
acrylic undercoat
MF:
C3H4O2
EINECS No.:
202-415-4
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Building Coating
Application Method:
Brush, Roll or Spray
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
yuran
Model Number:
YRB-3108
Color:
transparent or white
Shelf Life:
12 months
Suggested Tool:
Brush, Roller, Spray
Theoretical Coverage:
0.15-0.20kg/㎡/coat

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 6kg/barrel, OEM package offered.
Delivery Detail: 7 days after receiving advanced payment

      Wall Filler Sealer Primer Coating 

    Yuran  wall filler sealer primeris an environment-friendly waterborne preparatory paint put on materials before painting. It has been specially designed as a solution for the environmental disadvantages of existing solvent-based paint and solvent-based paint that contains high VOCs (volatile organic compounds), toxic metals, and other harmful substances. Yuran primer/sealer has ultra-low or zero VOCs, it meets the standards of most of the strict environmental regulations and rules of many countries of the world. It ensures better adhesion of paint to the surface, increases paint durability, and provides additional protection for the material being painted.

 

Features:

1. Strong permeability & obturating ability.

2. Excellent alkali-resistant & anti-fungus properties.

3. Super adhesion and easy to apply.  

4. Friendly to the environment.

5. Save time & money.

6. Good sealing properties.

7. Promoting the film build of finish.

 

Specifications:

Weather resistance:

5 to 10 years

Color:

Transparent or white

Certificate :

ISO9001:2000 standard, ISO14024:1999

Gloss:

matte

Packing:

20kg/ Barrel

Application method:

Brush,Roller, Spray

Dilution Ratio

(best construction effect):

with 5-10% water

No. of Coat Recommended:

1 coat

 

          Theoretical Coverage: 6 to 8(m2/kg/coat)

Note: The practical consumption may vary with substrate condition, construction methods, environment and other factors.

                                      

 

 

Applied to:

Interior wall, new or previously painted masonry surfaces such as brickwork, plaster, cement and rendering.

  

Surface Preparation:

    All surfaces should be sound, dry, clean, free of oil, dirt, grease, mildew, loose and flaking paint and other foreign substances.

  

The surface should be flat and sanded smooth.

New Surfaces:

1) Remove all oil/grease contaminants, loose rust, loose scale and loose paint.

2) Fill any minor cracks with an appropriate filler.

3) Surface should be flat and sanded smooth.

Previously Painted Surfaces:                

1) Wash to remove contaminants.      

2) Rinse thoroughly with water and allow to dry for 24 hours.

3) Remove loose paint.                            

4) Scrub heavy chalk exterior areas and overhead area with soap and water.

5) All existing mildew must be removed.

 

Dry Time:

Touch Dry:

0.5-1 hours

Recoat Interval:

2-3 hours

Hard dry:

5 hours

 

 

 

 

Construction condition:

1. 40°C>Temperature>5°C.

2. Relative humidity (RH)<85%.

3. Surface humidity <10% .

4. PH<10.

 

Shelf Life: 12 months in sealed cans, away from frost and insolate, The storing temperature shall range 5-35°C.

 

Please note that:

1. Stir the paint well until homogenous.

2. This product avoid with the polyurethane or mixes in other paint and the powder lot, so as to avoid the phenomenon of yellow.

3. Please make sure the lid tightly closed when not in use to avoid the dust and dirt contamination coating.

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Zhejiang Yuran Building Materials Co.,Ltd was founded in 1999, supply building materials which involves coating, glue and wallpaper. Yuran owns five brands, as Yuran, Liyang, Kemei, Ligu and Yuranligu.
Yuran strictly follows the ISO9001 international quality management system of international standards, it's a quality assurance that Yuran offers to customers. What's more, we are pay attention to environmental protection, Yuran comprehensive introduce ISO14000 environmental manag... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Wallpaper,PVC Wallpaper,Non-woven Wallpaper  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
South Asia
Mid East
Central America
North America
Southeast Asia
Africa
South America
Eastern Europe
Eastern Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Miaoxi Village, Dongcheng Town, Linhai City, Zhejiang Province  
No. of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1999 , 13 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Flynn Chen
Mr. Flynn Chen:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: