Wall Paint

FOB Price: US $ 0.5 - 3.5 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 200 Ton/Tons per Week
Port: fuzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
wall coating
Place of Origin:
Fujian, China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Building Coating, wall paint
Application Method:
Brush
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
Royal
Model Number:
QM-01
color:
adjustable
water resistance:
nice
adhesion:
excellent
Storage Period:
18 months
Wash-proof/times:
≥10000

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kg/drum
Delivery Detail: within 10 days after confirmation and receipt deposit

Specifications

wall paint
1.healthy, environment friendly
2.no smell, non-volatile
3.fireproof, anti-static
4.ISO9001 quality certificate

waterproof Interior Wall Paint

 

Scope of application:

The interior wall’s decoration of hospital, school, factory, clean room, food products factory, medicine factory, supermarket.

 

Specification:

Mildew-proof long term, waterproof, alkali resistance, acid resistance, chemical resistance, good washability, strong adhesion, non peeling and dropping.

Useful life: more than 10 years

 

Construction technology:

Basic wall treatment: polish wall surface to clear outthrusts;

Primer: use primer with alkali resistance to roll-coating or brush-coating;

skim coat: use specialized skim coat to coating 2 times, up to smooth, use sandpaper polish after drying;

Topcoat: roll-coating or brush coating 2 times topcoat.

 

Technical parameters:

test item

index

surface drying time(h)

≤ 4

Hard drying time(h)

≤24

adhesion

≤1

Hardness(pencil hardness)

2H

Wash-proof/times

≥10000

weather resistance (h)

none

 Water resistance

48h Non change

Alkaline saturated resistance Ca(OH)2

48h Non change

acid resistance(5% H2SO4)

48h Non change

Mildew resistance (%)

≥99.97

Mold-proof  rate

0

Stain resistance

4

  

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Royal floor Co., Ltd is located at the west coast of Haixia Strait - Fujian. It is a national professional enterprise with the integration of research, production, sale, design and construction.
Royal floor Co., Ltd administers all the operating activities in the Asian-Pacific region, and builds more than ten production base. The company introduces American advanced technology, equipment and raw material, and builds a long-term strategic cooperation relationship with the world-renowned c... View detail

  |   View Company Video

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Epoxy Floor Paint,Emery Floor Paint,Silicon PU,spray paint,boat paint  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
Eastern Asia
Southeast Asia
Northern Europe
South America
North America
South Asia
Western Europe
Eastern Europe
Mid East
Africa
Central America
Southern Europe
Oceania
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  
Trade Shows: Shanghai International Coating Fair    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No.2 Dangdou Yangxia street,Fuqing  
No. of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered  

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Other products that might interest you

Verified Supplier - Fuzhou Royal Floor Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Experience: Established 2007 , 5 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Allan wen
Mr. Allan wen:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: