Waste Recycling Oil Chemicals

FOB Price: US $290 - 330 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 20 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 5000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Fangcheng Port
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
70131-50-9
Other Names:
Activated Earth,Activated Clay,White Clay,Bleaching Clay
MF:
H2Al2(SiO3)4-nH2O
EINECS No.:
274-324-8
Purity:
99%
Place of Origin:
Guangxi China (Mainland)
Type:
Adsorbent
Adsorbent Variety:
Activated Carbon
Usage:
Coating Auxiliary Agents,Petroleum Additives,Surfactants,Textile Auxiliary Agents,oil decoloration
Brand Name:
Ruifeng
Model Number:
RUIFENG
Appearance:
Powder
Standard:
Industrial Grade
Certificate:
ISO9001:2008

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: The inner bag is polyethylene film bag, the outer bag is plastic woven polypropylene bag.25kg/bag.20MT/20GP;1000kg/bag,18MT/20GP.
Delivery Detail: 7-15 days after receiving 30% deposit or the original L/C.

Specifications

Waste Recycling Oil Chemicals
1)High filtration speed
2)Low residual oil
3)Small additive amount
4)ISO

Waste Recycling  Oil Chemicals

1)Raw Material: High quality bentonite and high quality concentrated sulfuric acid.

 

2)Feature: Sub-white powder,odorless,tasteless,non-toxic

 

3)Usage:

Used for decoloring, refining and purifying industrial oil, such as lubricating oil, diesel oil, paraffin wax, gasoline, grease, kerosene, white oil,v aseline, etc.

 

♦Used for recycling and regeneration of industrial waste oil,such as machine oil, lubricating oil,used engine oil, etc.

 

♦Decoloration and refinement of edible animal and vegetable oil like Cottonseed oil , Soyabean oil, Sunflower oil, Rapeseed oil, Mustard oil , Peanut oil , Coconut oil , Corn oil , Olive oil, Ricebran oil , Palm oil, Palm-kernel oil, Linseed oil , Castor oil , Jajoba & Canola oils.

 

♦Decoloration and refinement of resin and natrum.

 

♦Decoloration and refinement of polyether.

 

♦Separation of olefin in arene and alkene, petroleum schizolysis, polymerization and catalysis of olefin.

 

4)Specification:

 

Test Item

Quality Indices

Color

White/Gray/Light pink

Texture

Powder

 

Free acid (H2SO4), w%

≤0.30

Decolorizing power (Via rapeseed oil),  

≥90

Activity (NaAc approach), mmol/kg

≥160

Specific surface are, m2/g

≥130

Water content before leaving Factory, w%

≤12.0

Filtration rate, ml/min w%

Via testing

PH (50g/L Suspension)

2.2-4.8

Granularity(Over 0.075mm screen mesh), w%

≥90

Tap density, g/ml

0.55±0.10

Heavy metal (Measured in Pb), mg/kg

≤40

Arsenic(As), mg/kg

≤3.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Remark:This is the standard data sheet and we could produce the product according to your required specification.

 

5): Our customer 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Guangxi Long an Ruifeng Industrial&Trading Co., Ltd. was founded in 2009. The production area of company covers an area of 30,000 square meters. The company has 60 million Yuan fixed assets, more than 200 employees and 16 R&D staff members. The main products include Ruifeng Brand activated clay, bentonite powder, silica, aluminum sulfate, industrial gypsums, etc.

The enterprise has the largest production output within the industry in the southwest of China. Among which,the annual output of ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Activated Clay  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Europe
Northern Europe
Western Europe
Africa
South America
Mid East
Domestic Market
Southeast Asia
South Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Natong Industrial Zone,Long'an County,Nanning,Guangxi,China  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   ISO22000  
Contract Manufacturing: Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Fuyu Liang
Mr. Fuyu Liang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: