Water Based Metallic Paint For Exterior And Interior Walls

FOB Price: US $3.6 - 10 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 8 Ton/Tons per Day
Port: Ningbo, China
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9003-01-4
Other Names:
acrylic paint
MF:
C3H4O2
EINECS No.:
202-415-4
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Building Coating
Application Method:
Spray
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
yuran
Model Number:
YRC-5303
Color:
any color is available
Shelf Life:
12 months
Suggested Tool:
spray gun

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 20kg/barrel, 830barrels/20 container
Delivery Detail: 7 days after receiving deposit

Specifications

1.Water based metallic paint for exterior and interior walls
2.Water based metallic paint
3.Weatherability
4.Self-cleaning

  Water Based Metallic Paint For Exterior And Interior Walls 

 

Yuran water based metallic paint for exterior and interior walls is made from the water-brone acrylic resin and matallic powder.It performs good in anti-stain and anti-aging. As the top grade product of water-based coating, the color retention will remain good for 15 years at least.This product is environment-friendly, and it meets the standard of both USA and Europe. 

 

Characteristics:

1.Water based metallic paint
2.Weatherability
3.Self-cleaning
function

4.Acid rain corrosion
5.High-end decorative
effect

6.Durable surface

7.Environmental Friendly

8.Easy application

 

Specifications:

Weather resistance:

Above 15 years

Color:

Any color is available

Certificate :

ISO9001:2000 standard, ISO14024:1999

Gloss:

matt

Packing:

20kg/ Barrel 

Application method:

Spray

Dilution Ratio

(best construction effect):

without water

No. of Coat Recommended:

1 coat primer,

2 coats finish

 

Theoretical Coverage:

Water based metallic primer: 0.15 to 0.20 (m2/kg/ coat)

Water based metallic finish: 0.30 to 0.40 (m2/kg/two coats)

Note: The practical consumption may vary with substrate condition,

construction methods, environment and other factors.

                                             

Applied to:

Places of hotels, commercial buildings, theaters, offices, stadiums, luxury homes, villas , etc

 

Surface Preparation:

    All surfaces should be sound, dry, clean, free of oil, dirt, grease, mildew, loose and flaking paint and other foreign substances.

 

Dry Time:

Touch Dry:

2 hours

Hard dry:

24 hours

 

Construction condition:

1. 40°C>Temperature>5°C.

2. Relative humidity (RH)<85%.

3. Surface humidity <10% .

4. PH<10.

 

Shelf Life: 12 months in sealed cans, away from frost and insolate, The storing temperature shall range 5-35°C.

 

Please note that:

1. Stir the paint well until homogenous.

2. This product avoid with the polyurethane or mixes in other paint and the powder lot, so as to avoid the phenomenon of yellow.

3. Please make sure the lid tightly closed when not in use to avoid the dust and dirt contamination coating.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Zhejiang Yuran Building Materials Co.,Ltd was founded in 1999, supply building materials which involves coating, glue and wallpaper. Yuran owns five brands, as Yuran, Liyang, Kemei, Ligu and Yuranligu.
Yuran strictly follows the ISO9001 international quality management system of international standards, it's a quality assurance that Yuran offers to customers. What's more, we are pay attention to environmental protection, Yuran comprehensive introduce ISO14000 environmental management ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Wallpaper,Paint,Glue  
Brands: yuran  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Asia
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
North America
Africa
Central America
Mid East
South Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Miaoxi Village, Dongcheng Town, Linhai City, Zhejiang Province  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1999

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Anna Chen
Ms. Anna Chen:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: