About 3086622 results:
Mixing Equipment (1173) , Other Chemicals (753)

Water-Based Wood Glue for MDF

FOB Price: US $0.8 - 1.5 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 10000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Guangzhou, Guangdong
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9003-20-7
Other Names:
PVAC
MF:
[CH2CHCOOCH3]n
EINECS No.:
202-500-6
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
PVAC
Usage:
Construction,Packing,Woodworking
Brand Name:
V-Firm
Model Number:
VSM3301F
Physical Form:
White viscous liquid
Application:
Woodworking

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: IBC container 1200KG/barrel --- Size: L1.25 x W1 x H1.2 (M) --- 20' Container: approx. 10 barrels
Delivery Detail: 7~15 days, depends on Qty

Specifications

Water-Based Wood Glue for MDF
1. White viscous liquid
2. Solid content: 24~26%
3. Package: plastic barrel in different size

Application

VSM3301F Water-Based Wood Glue for MDF
It applies to MDF lamination for furniture industry. Also appies to wooden speaker assembly.

 

 

Features & Advantages

1. White emulsion with high viscosity

2. Good fluidity which is easy to use

3. Excellent bonding strenght

 4. Water-based - Enviromental friendly 

 

Packing

20kg/barrel --- Size: Φ0.30 x H0.38 (M) --- 20 Container: approx. 665 barrels

IBC container 1200KG/barrel --- Size: L1.25 x W1 x H1.2 (M) --- 20' Container: approx. 10 barrels

 

MOQ

1 ton

  

Delivery Date

 7~15 days, depends on Qty

 

 

Payment

T/T, L/C

 

AppearanceMilky white liquid
Viscosity55,000~850,000 cps(25 degree)
Solid Content24%~26%
PH4~6
Specific Gravity1.0±0.1
Storage6 months
Spread180~240 g/m2
Application Temp.10°c<T<40°c
Pressure3~8kg/cm2
Rest Time24~72 hours
Substrate ProcessingSubstrate surface shoule be level, no grease, no dust, etc.
Water Content8~12%
Curing TimeDepends on the temperature and humidity.

Please feel free to contact us any time if you are interested in our glue. 

 

V-Firm glue, good friend of paper/wood

 

V-Firm is a market-oriented manufacturer and trader specialized in the research, development and production of water-based and environmental friendly adhesive. Our factory had produced adhesive and glue for more than 10 years.

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Zhongshan V-Firm Adhesive Co., Ltd.
V-Firm is a market-oriented manufacturer and trader specialized in the research, development and production of water-based and environmental friendly adhesive. Our factory had produced adhesive and glue for more than 10 years.

Location
Our company and headquarters - the factory are both located in Zhongshan city Guangdong Province, with convenient transportation access, which is close to HK and about 1.5 hours to Guangzhou city by car.

Our ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Paper and Packaging Adhesive,Wood Veneering Adhesive,White Wood Adhesive,Assembly Adhesive  
Brands: V-Firm  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Central America
Northern Europe
South Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Dongsheng Town Zhongshan City Guangdong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 7  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Allie chan
Ms. Allie chan:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>