Water based Exterior & Satin Finish Color Variety Wall Paint Coating

FOB Price: US $6.37 - 6.67 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 1000 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Zhuhai port
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
85305-38-0
Other Names:
Outdoor Emulsion Paint
MF:
No
EINECS No.:
No
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Building Coating,Exterior Wall Coating
Application Method:
Brush
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
JELEE
Model Number:
WEX-8083
Application:
Exterior Wall
Composition:
Acrylic Emulsion
Adhesion:
Strong
Hiding Power:
Strong
Weather-resistance:
Good
Alkali resistance:
Good
effect:
good performance
Color:
color variety
Coating Method:
Spray, Brush, Rolling

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 30kg,50kg Metal cans.
Delivery Detail: 5 days

Specifications

1 Good UV-resistance, weatherability.
2 Water based, eco-friendly.
3 Good water & alkali resistance.
4 Good color retention.

Water based Exterior Wall Paint Latex 

Jelee Brand exterior wall latex paint is a kind of excellent latex paint for exterior wall which is made of selected high quality of pure acrylic emulsion, and it has good rust proof as well as outdoor weather-ability.

 

Features:

UV-resistance and erosion of chemical substance from environment, good weather ability, colorful paint film, good alkali resistance, non-toxic and non-odor, strong adhesive, no coming off powder, brushing resistance, good levelling, strong hiding power, good color protection, and colors can be custom.

 

Application:

It is applied to cement and tile as well as mosaic and such walls.

 

Requirement:

Walls should be hardness & dry & clean & smooth & non-sand & crack loose & moult defects.

The newly built walls should be kept for 20-30 days to make sure wall body dry.

The paint should be cleared for the old basic plane.

The clear salt alkali treatment should be done on walls containing high salt alkali.

 

Application Process:

Paint the exterior wall with sealed primer for one time, and wait for dry.

Stirring paint well-distributed before operation, and diluted with water in less than 30% proportion, and to paint application

 

Notice:

Do not applicate under the condition with temperature lower than 5 degree and relative humility above 85%.Clean and wash tools with water in the middle of painting operation pause and paint completion.

Re-coat for the 2nd time after drying for 2 hours.

 

Theoretical paint consumption: 8-12SM/L  The paint consumption varied with different application surface rough degree and different dilution proportion. 

 

Package Specification: 25KG 50kg

  

 

 

 

.

Precautionary Measurement

Pls be sure to read application description on package before operation to get reliable and satisfactory effect.

Open all ventilation installation before operation, and make sure enough ventilation condition for application area

Pls wear the protective appliance in operation, in case of allergic skin; If infecting eyes, pls wash with water and get the medical assistant immediately;
Pls keep children and pets out of the application area, and keep products out of touch. In case of infecting, wash with water and get the medical assistant.

When painting is knocked for leakage, cover with sand or soil for proper disposal. Do not pour paint into sewer or drain pipe.

Discarding paint waster should meet local environmental standard.

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Founded in 1996, being envolved in paint and coating industry, our company is dedicated to sustainable solutions for beautifying the world in a better, safer and healthier way. We supply different industries and worldwide customers with a high-quality and large-scale range of solvent based paint, waterborne resins, water based coatings and waterborne printing inks as well as special adhesives. Our company has significant market positions in the Waterborne Coating sector in China and is well ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): water-based acrylic resin,water-based polyurethane resin,water-based epoxy resin,water-based epoxy floor,water-based peelable coating  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Western Europe
Oceania
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 43, Qinshi Rd., Sanzao Town, Zhuhai, Guangdong, China (Mainland)  
Management Certification: ISO14001   ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1996

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. richie chu
Mr. richie chu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>