Water based wood Paint

FOB Price: US $1.5 - 5 / Liter Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 200 Kilogram/Kilograms LITER
Supply Ability: 10 Ton/Tons per Day 1DAY
Port: Ningbo
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
123456
Other Names:
Water-borne wood Paint
MF:
mixtures
EINECS No.:
mixtures
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Building Coating,Furniture Paint,Paper Coating,Plastic Coating
Application Method:
Spray
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
C.Green
Model Number:
250ML
color:
any color is available

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 18ML packing: Barrel:30*30*34cm,630barrels/20'
Delivery Detail: 10 days

Specifications

1.100% acrylic wood paint
2. Nontoxic,odorless,smooth film
3.Quick drying,good adhesion and color retention

Water Based Paint for wood toys(wood paint)

  

Properties and Uses:

Water-borne Handicraft Paint is the special environmentally-friendly water based paint for handicraft and toy.

It is non-toxic odorless, no-flammable, and don’t contain formaldehyde and benzene organic compounds.

 

The total VOC level accord with the 30th rule of the foods and goods laws of Germany,and the level of the

soluble hazardous heavy metal is up to all the standards.

 

They are the ASTM F963-96a American toy standard, the R.S.C.H-3 1996 Canadian hazardous substance regulation, the EN71 European toy safety standard, and the AS 1647 1995 children’s toy safety standard .

 

 

The product is an ideal environmentally-friendly coating .The film is smooth, rapid drying, good adhesion

and has nice gloss retention and color retention.

 

The paint is widely used to brush handicraft and toy that are made of the wood, the paper, the rattan and the pottery clay.

 

 

Warm reminder

after unpacking,it should be stored in shade

 

Tool cleaning:wash with clean water directly

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
From Jan.1,2013,company name lvppon water based paint co.,ltd changed into Linhai berocks paint co.,ltd

Berocks Paint Co Ltd. is a high-tech corporation specialized in the research, development and manufacturing of environmentally friendly Ecopaints. We apply the fifth generation waterborne paint manufacturing technology from Germany, and we set up a professional team, first-class production facilities and inspection instruments, also our company has complete production technology and ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): wall Paint,Wood Paint,blackboard,artist acrylic paint  
Brands: berocks  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
North America
South America
Oceania
Mid East
Africa
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: SongYi Industrial zone,Linhai Taizhou Zhejiang  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Linhai Berocks Paint Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Wendy Yang
Ms. Wendy Yang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: