US $100 - 1000000 / Kilogram100 Kilogram/Kilograms
black cohosh P.E.
Drum,Plastic Container,Vacuum Packed,According the customer's requirem
|Place of Origin:||
Shaanxi China (Mainland)
8% Triterpene glycosides
Part used root
Water soluble Black cohosh P.E.
Active Ingredient: 2.5-8% triterpene glycosides
Appearence:Water soluble brown powder
For women's health
Water soluble Black cohosh extract 2.5% 8% Triterpene glycosides
1. Owning estrogenic effect, thus improving symptoms of female climacteric syndrome and postpartum syndrome;
2. Antibacterial and anticancer;
3. Anti-rheumatism, alleviating muscle pain and spasm;
4. Decreasing the cholesterol and blood pressure;
5. Delaying aging, especially the aging of skin and visceral organ
It can be used in Pharmaceutical, Health products, Feed additive Beverage cosmetic and so on.
Products with similar function
Black cohosh extract
Red clover extract
Welcome to contact Maria on skype tdymapei