Water treatment chemical CT Softener25kg50kg

FOB Price: US $600 - 750 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 50000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port: Any port of China
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
3809910000
Other Names:
Water Softener
MF:
Non-ionic
EINECS No.:
230-993-8
Purity:
98%
Place of Origin:
Chongqing China (Mainland)
Type:
Chemical Auxiliary
Usage:
Water Treatment Chemicals
Brand Name:
SUNSHINE
Model Number:
SUNSHINE-005
Name:
CT Softener
Appearance:
White powder

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: net weight 33g/piece; 36pieces/carton,caton size (cm)35*33*12, gross weight/carton 3.1kg; We can pack depend on your requirment.
Delivery Detail: Within 30days after receipt of your L/C

Specifications

light softener
1.Water Softener
2.reduce the water hardness
3.increase the scouring and dyeing effect

                                  CT Softener

 

Main ingredient:Inorganic, organic chelating agent mixture

 

Usage:It mainly used in textiles industry, printing, It has excellent advantage to low

down water's hardness.

 

Appearance: white powder solid

 

PH value: 8-11

 

Ionicity: nonionic

 

Solubility: soluble in water

 

Stability: resistance to acid, alkali

 

Grade Standard: Industrial Grade

 

Packaging Detail: net weight50kg/bag; net weight 100kg/bag; We can pack depend on your

 

requirment.

 

Delivery Detail: As per order quantity, maximum within 30days.

 

 

Typical Data

 

 

 

Appearance

White powder 

pH value

10-11

stability

Resistant to acid and alkali

Solubility

Soluble in water 

Ionic

Non-ionic

 

 

 

Notice                                

 

 All technical information quoted above is based on our experience, but it is only for reference of 

 

using this product and not given with guarantee and obligation. 

 

As the different application conditions of every factory, the user should make a trial before use. 

 

Then confirm the best technics suitable for you.

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Chongqing SunShine Imp. & Exp. Trading Co., Ltd. was registered in Chongqing Municipal Industrial and Commercial Administration Bureau in June 2012. Our company has import and export license. At the same time, our company has independent custom clearance/ inspection license. Since the establishment of the company, we have been adhering to the "pioneering spirit, work hard and perseveringly" spirit and following the "facing the country, serve the global" idea. We sincerely seek domestic and ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Industrial Salt,Sodium Suphate Anhydrous,Soda Ash,Caustic Soda Flakes Sodium Metasilicate Pentahydrate Granular,Ct Softener  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Total Annual Sales Volume: Below US$1 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2012

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Joyce Tan
Ms. Joyce Tan:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: