About 1 results:
Pigment (1)

WaterColors Nail Enamel Pigments

FOB Price: US $13.5 - 30.5 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 3000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
12001-26-2,13463-67-7,1309-37-1
Other Names:
Natural Mica Pearl Pigment
MF:
Mica & TiO2
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu China (Mainland)
Usage:
Coating Pigment,Cosmetic Pigment,Ink Pigments,Plastic & Rubber Pigment,Leather Pigments
Brand Name:
Kolortek
Model Number:
metallic mica pigments
Type:
Titanium
Style:
Inorganic Pigment
Particle Size:
10-60 Micron

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25KG Per Drum or Carton 300KG Per Pallet
Delivery Detail: If we have stocks, within 2 weeks, If not, within 4 weeks.

Specifications

EEC,FDA,SGS,REACH certificated approved.
Natural Mica Pearl Pigment use in cosmetics, nailpolish, eyeshadow, lipsticks.

Cosmetic Pigment

Pearlescent and metallic pigments – classic features which orchestrate beauty, give powders, eyeshadows, nail varnish, haircare products and shower gels a fascinating shimmering effect and a unique tangible dimension.

 

Kolortek’s cosmetic pigments unfold their effect just like nature: they reflect the light like natural pearls. This gives the impression of transparency and a softly shimmering tone. 

 

What’s particularly advantageous?

 

 High versatility: being chemically inert.

 

Silky feel, radiant look & long-lasting effects

 

Compatible with all cosmetic formulas.

 

 

It’s Application:

 

The cosmetic pigment consists of mica .It can be used in color cosmetics such as lip products, eye shadows and other cosmetic formulations where warmth and radiance is desired.

It’s Size:

With a particle size 5-25µm and 10-60µm, these pigments add a brilliant shine, a luxurious skin feel, and pearl luster to all cosmetic applications.

 

Kolortek Cosmetic Pigments

Kolortek cosmetic pigments are in compliance with REACH and suitable for all color cosmetic and personal care applications.

Get in touch to find out more and receive a sample. We look forward to hearing from you – and to working with you.

 

 

 

 

Packing:

25kg Per Drum or Carton

300KG Per Pallet

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Jiangsu Concord Co., Ltd. is a leading professional manufacturer of effect pigments, and cosmetic color additives, specializing in pearl pigments, cosmetic grade iron oxides, mica powders and glitters etc.

Certifictated by ISO 9001, the headquarter of Jiangsu concord is located at Huaian Economic & Technical Development Zone, Jiangsu province, China, has a 18000 square meters' workshop with advanced and auto-controlled equipments, more than 150 skilled workers. Our R&D team work with ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Pearl Pigments,Pearlescent Pigments,Mica Powders,Sericite Mica,Cosmetic Pigments  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 27, Huaian, Jiangsu, China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2008

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Even Jian
Ms. Even Jian:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: